Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home page

Latest Newsletter

Calender

Constitution

Committee meeting minutes

Glossary

Library

Links

Newsletter archive

Plant photos
a change of format

Submission and feedback


NT
Threatened
Species
Lists


 


TENPS Checklist of NT Vascular Plant Species

January 15, 2003 

Last updated 23 April 2006 

163 secs at 56 k


This list is adopted from the Checklist of Vascular Plants Species of the Northern Territory developed by ....

 

The Adobe Acrobat version is available from NTChecklist2003.pdf

 

It is arranged by Family names.

 

The list extends beyond the Top End of the NT. Hyperlinks will take you to photos and profiles of some of the Top End PLants. If you like to contribute either word of pictures please email me at rain0021@optusnet.com.au

 

Note: ‘Old’ names are given in square brackets.

Use Ctrl F to find the plant you are looking for.


ACANTHACEAE

Acanthus

ebracteatus Vahl

ebracteatus subsp. ebarbatus R.M.Barker

ilicifolius L.

Andrographis

paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. ex Nees

Barleria

lupulina Lindl.

prionitis L.

Brunoniella

acaulis (R.Br.) Bremek.

acaulis subsp. acaulis

australis (Cav.) Bremek.

linearifolia R.M.Barker

Dicliptera

armata F.Muell.

arnhemica R.M.Barker

australis (Nees) R.M.Barker

ciliata Decne.

spicata Decne.

Dipteracanthus

australasicus F.Muell. [Dipteracanthus corynothecus (Benth.) W.R.Barker]

australasicus subsp. australasicus

australasicus subsp. dalyensis R.M.Barker

bracteatus (R.Br.) Nees

Graptophyllum

spinigerum F.Muell.

Harnieria

kempeana (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker [Justicia kempeana F.Muell.] [Sarojusticia kempeana (F.Muell.) Bremek.]

kempeana subsp. kempeana

Hygrophila

angustifolia R.Br.

triflora (Roxb.) Fosberg & Sachet

Hypoestes

floribunda R.Br.

Nelsonia

campestris R.Br.

Pseuderanthemum

variabile (R.Br.) Radlk.[Eranthemum variabile R.Br.]

Rostellularia

adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker

adscendens subsp. adscendens

adscendens subsp. clementii (Domin) R.M.Barker

Ruellia

tuberosa L.

Staurogyne

leptocaulis Bremek.

leptocaulis subsp. decumbens R.M.Barker

Thunbergia

arnhemica F.Muell.


ADIANTACEAE

Adiantum

aethiopicum L.

atroviride Bostock

capillus-veneris L.

diaphanum Blume

hispidulum Sw.

hispidulum var. hispidulum

philippense L.

Cheilanthes

brownii (Desv.) Domin

caudata R.Br. [Cheilanthes pinnatifida D.L.Jones]

contigua Baker

fragillima F.Muell.

hirsuta (Poir.) Mett.

humilis (J.R.Forst.) P.S.Green

lasiophylla Pic.-Serm.

nitida (R.Br.) P.S.Green

nudiuscula (R.Br.) T.Moore

praetermissa D.L.Jones

pumilio (R.Br.) F.Muell. [Cheilanthes cavernicola D.L.Jones] [Cheilanthes dunlopii D.L.Jones]

sieberi Kunze

sieberi subsp. pseudovellea H.M.Quirk & T.C.Chambers

sieberi subsp. sieberi

tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.

Doryopteris

concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kuhn

Paraceterach

muelleri (Hook.) Copel.

reynoldsii (F.Muell.) Tindale

Pityrogramma

calomelanos (L.) Link

calomelanos var. calomelanos

Taenitis

blechnoides (Willd.) Sw.

pinnata (J.Sm.) Houtt.


AGAVACEAE

Agave

attenuata Salm-Dyck

Cordyline

cannifolia R.Br. [Cordyline terminalis Kunth]

Pleomele

angustifolia (Medik.) N.E.Br. [Dracaena angustifolia Roxb.]


AIZOACEAE

Galenia

pubescens (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Druce

pubescens var. pubescens

Gunniopsis

papillata Chinnock

quadrifida (F.Muell.) Pax [Gunniopsis quadrifaria (F.Muell.) Pax] [Sesuvium quadrifidum F.Muell.]

septifraga (F.Muell.) Chinnock [Neogunnia septifraga (F.Muell.) Pax & Hoffm.] [Gunnia septifera F.Muell.]

zygophylloides (F.Muell.) Diels

Sesuvium

portulacastrum (L.) L.

Tetragonia

eremaea Ostenf.

Trianthema

compacta C.T.White

glossostigma F.Muell.

megasperma A.M.Prescott

oxycalyptra F.Muell.

oxycalyptra var. oxycalyptra

patellitecta A.M.Prescott

pilosa F.Muell.

portulacastrum L.

rhynchocalyptra F.Muell.

triquetra Willd. [Trianthema crystallina (Forssk.) Vahl]

triquetra var. triquetra

turgidifolia F.Muell.

Zaleya

galericulata (Melville) H.Eichler [Trianthema australis Melville] [Trianthema galericulata Melville]

galericulata subsp. galericulata


ALISMATACEAE

Caldesia

acanthocarpa (F.Muell.) Buchenau

oligococca (F.Muell.) Buchenau

oligococca var. oligococca


ALOEACEAE

Aloe

vera (L.) Burm.f.

vera var. officinalis (Forssk.) Baker


AMARANTHACEAE

Achyranthes

aspera L.

Aerva

javanica (Burm.f.) A.Juss. ex Schultes

Alternanthera

angustifolia R.Br.

angustifolia var. lanata Benth.

dentata (Moench) Stuchlik

dentata cv. rubra

denticulata R.Br.

micrantha (Benth.) Domin

nana R.Br.

nodiflora R.Br.

pungens Kunth

Amaranthus

A96904 Alice Springs

cochleitepalus Domin

cruentus L.

cuspidifolius Domin

D120438 Birrindudu

grandiflorus (J.M.Black) J.M.Black

hybridus L.

interruptus R.Br.

leptostachyus Benth.

macrocarpus Benth.

mitchellii Benth.

pallidiflorus F.Muell.

spinosus L.

tricolor L.

viridis L.

Celosia

argentea L.

Cyathula

prostrata (L.) Blume

Gomphrena

affinis F.Muell. ex Benth.

affinis subsp. affinis

atrorubra J.Palmer

brachystylis F.Muell.

brachystylis subsp. brachystylis

breviflora F.Muell.

canescens R.Br.

canescens subsp. canescens

canescens subsp. erythrina J.Palmer

celosioides Mart.

conica (R.Br.) Spreng.

connata J.Palmer

cunninghamii (Moq.) Druce

diffusa (R.Br.) Spreng.

diffusa subsp. arenicola J.Palmer

diffusa subsp. diffusa

flaccida R.Br.

floribunda J.Palmer

humilis R.Br.

involucrata Ewart

lacinulata J.Palmer

lanata R.Br.

leptoclada Benth.

leptoclada subsp. saxosa J.Palmer

leptophylla (Benth.) J.Palmer

magentitepala J.Palmer

parviflora Benth.

rosula J.Palmer

Guilleminea

densa Moq.

Hemichroa

diandra R.Br.

Omegandra

kanisii G.J.Leach & C.C.Townsend

Ptilotus

A77612 Tanami Downs

aervoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

aristatus Benl

aristatus var. aristatus

aristatus var. eichlerianus (Benl) Benl & H.Eichler

aristatus var. exilis Benl

aristatus var. stenophyllus Benl

arthrolasius F.Muell.

astrolasius F.Muell.

astrolasius var. astrolasius

blackii Benl

brachyanthus (Benth.) F.Muell.

calostachyus F.Muell.

calostachyus var. calostachyus

calostachyus var. procerus (Diels) Benl

capitatus (F.Muell.) C.A.Gardner

chippendalei Benl

clementii (Farmar) Benl

comatus Benl

conicus R.Br.

corymbosus R.Br.

corymbosus var. acutiflorus Benth.

corymbosus var. corymbosus

D23841 Sandstone

decipiens (Benth.) A.W.Hill

dissitiflorus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

distans (R.Br.) Poir.

exaltatus Nees

exaltatus var. exaltatus

exaltatus var. glaber Benl

exaltatus var. pallidus Benl

exaltatus var. semilanatus (Lindl.) Maiden & Betche

fusiformis (R.Br.) Poir.

fusiformis var. fusiformis

fusiformis var. gracilis (R.Br.) Benl

gardneri Benl

gardneri var. gardneri

gaudichaudii (Steud.) J.M.Black

gaudichaudii var. gaudichaudii

gaudichaudii var. parviflorus (Benth.) Benl

helipteroides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

helipteroides var. helipteroides

helipteroides var. minor H.Eichler ex Benl

incanus (R.Br.) Poir.

incanus var. elongatus Benl

incanus var. incanus

incanus var. parviflorus (Ewart) Benl

latifolius R.Br.

latifolius var. latifolius

latifolius var. major Benl

leucocoma (Moq.) F.Muell.

lophotrichus Benl

lophotrichus var. lophotrichus

lophotrichus var. villosus Benl

macrocephalus (R.Br.) Poir.

nobilis (Lindl. ex Mitch.) F.Muell.

nobilis var. nobilis

obovatus (Gaudich.) F.Muell.

obovatus var. griseus Benl

obovatus var. lancifolius Benl

obovatus var. obovatus

obovatus var. parviflorus (Lindl.) Benl

parvifolius (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

parvifolius var. parvifolius

polystachyus (Gaudich.) F.Muell.

polystachyus var. arthrotrichus Benl

polystachyus var. polystachyus

polystachyus var. pullenii (Benl) Benl

robynsianus Benl

rotundatus Benl

royceanus Benl

schwartzii (F.Muell.) Tate

schwartzii var. schwartzii

sessilifolius (Lindl.) Benl [Ptilotus atriplicifloius (A.Cunn. ex Moq.) Benl]

sessilifolius var. elderi (Farmar) Benl

sessilifolius var. sessilifolius

spicatus F.Muell. ex Benth.

spicatus subsp. burbidgeanus Benl

spicatus subsp. leianthus (Benth.) Benl

spicatus subsp. spicatus

Pupalia

lappacea (L.) A.Juss.

micrantha Hauman


ANACARDIACEAE

Anacardium

occidentale L.

Blepharocarya

depauperata Specht

Buchanania

arborescens (Blume) Blume

obovata Engl.

Mangifera

indica L.

Rhus

taitensis Guill.

Schinus

molle L.

molle var. areira (L.) DC.

Semecarpus

australiensis Engl.


ANNONACEAE

Annona

reticulata L.

Cyathostemma

glabrum (Span.) Jessup [Cyathostemma micranthum (DC.) J.Sinclair]

Desmos

wardianus (F.M.Bailey) Jessup

Melodorum

rupestre Jessup

Miliusa

brahei (F.Muell.) Jessup

traceyi Jessup

Mitrella Miq.

D24710 Melville Is.

Polyalthia

australis (Benth.) Jessup [Polyalthia holtzeana F.Muell.]

nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.

Polyaulax

cylindrocarpa (Burck) Backer

Uvaria

holtzei F.Muell. [Uvaria membranacea Benth.]

Xylopia

D30127 Melville Island


APIACEAE

Actinotus

schwarzii F.Muell.

Centella

asiatica (L.) Urb.

Ciclospermum

leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague

Daucus

glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch.-C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.

Eryngium

supinum J.M.Black

Hydrocotyle

A39600 Watarrka

D62620 Hart Range

grammatocarpa F.Muell.

trachycarpa F.Muell.

Platysace

arnhemica Specht

saxatilis Keighery

Trachymene

bialata (Domin) B.L.Burtt

D21199 Jabiru

didiscoides (F.Muell.) B.L.Burtt

dusenii (Domin) F.M.Bailey

gilleniae (Tate ex Domin) B.L.Burtt

glandulosa (F.Muell.) Benth.

glaucifolia (F.Muell.) Benth.

hispida Maconochie

inflata Maconochie

lacerata Maconochie

longipedunculata Maconochie

microcephala (Domin) B.L.Burtt

psammophila Maconochie

rotundifolia (Benth.) Maconochie

villosa (F.Muell.) Benth.


APOCYNACEAE

Alstonia

actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.

spectabilis R.Br.

spectabilis subsp. ophioxyloides (F.Muell.) P.I.Forst. [Alstonia linearis Benth.] [Alstonia ophioxyloides F.Muell.]

Alyxia

evansii D.J.Middleton

spicata R.Br.

tropica (P.I.Forst.) D.J.Middleton

Carissa

lanceolata R.Br.

Cascabela

thevetia (L.) Lippold [Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K.Schum.]

Catharanthus

roseus (L.) G.Don

Cerbera

manghas L.

Ichnocarpus

frutescens R.Br.

Melodinus

australis (F.Muell.) Pierre

Parsonsia

alboflavescens (Dennst.) Mabb.

D30178 Melville Island

velutina R.Br.

Tabernaemontana

orientalis R.Br. [Ervatamia orientalis (R.Br.) Domin] [Ervatamia pubescens (R.Br.) Domin] [Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Lam.]

Wrightia

pubescens R.Br.

saligna (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.


APONOGETONACEAE

Aponogeton

euryspermus Hellq. & S.W.L.Jacobs

queenslandicus H.Bruggen

vanbruggenii Hellq. & S.W.L.Jacobs


AQUIFOLIACEAE

Ilex

arnhemensis (F.Muell.) Loes.

arnhemensis subsp. arnhemensis


ARACEAE

Amorphophallus

galbra F.M.Bailey

paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson

Colocasia

esculenta (L.) Schott

Epipremnum

amplissimum Schott [Raphidophora australasica F.M.Bailey]

Pistia

stratiotes L.

Remusatia

vivipara (Roxb.) Schott

Typhonium

alismifolium F.Muell. [Typhonium brownii Schott]

angustilobum F.Muell.

cochleare A.Hay

flagelliforme (Lodd.) Blume

johnsonianum A.Hay & S.Taylor

jonesii A.Hay

liliifolium Schott

mirabile (A.Hay) A.Hay [Lazarum mirabile A.Hay]

praetermissum A.Hay

russell-smithii A.Hay

taylori A.Hay


ARALIACEAE

Mackinlaya

macrosciadea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

Polyscias

australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson

Schefflera

actinophylla (Endl.) Harms


ARECACEAE

Arenga

australasica (H.Wendl. & Drude) S.T.Blake

microcarpa Becc.

Carpentaria

acuminata (H.Wendl. & Drude) Becc.

Caryota

mitis Lour.

Corypha

utan Lam. [Corypha elata Roxb.]

Gronophyllum

ramsayi (Becc.) H.E.Moore

Hydriastele

wendlandiana (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. & Drude

Livistona

benthamii F.M.Bailey

humilis R.Br.

inermis R.Br.

lorophylla Becc.

mariae F.Muell.

mariae subsp. mariae

mariae subsp. occidentalis Rodd

mariae subsp. rigida (Becc.) Rodd

victoriae Rodd

Nypa

fruticans Wurmb

Phoenix

dactylifera L.

Ptychosperma

macarthurii (H.Wendl. ex Veitch) H.Wendl. ex Hook.f. [Ptychosperma bleeseri Burret]


ARISTOLOCHIACEAE

Aristolochia

holtzei F.Muell.

indica L.

pubera R.Br. [Aristolochia nauseifolia M.J.Parsons]


ASCLEPIADACEAE

Asclepias

curassavica L.

Brachystelma

Microstemma R.Br.

glabriflorum (F.Muell.) Schltr. [Microstemma tuberosum R.Br.] [Microstemma glabriflorum F.Muell.]

Calotropis

gigantea (L.) W.T.Aiton

procera (Aiton)W.T.Aiton

Cryptostegia

madagascariensis Bojer ex Decne.

madagascariensis var. glaberrima (Hochr.) J.Marohasy & P.I.Forst.

madagascariensis var. madagascariensis

Cynanchum

brachystelmoides P.I.Forst. [Vincetoxicum brachystelmoides (P.I.Forst.) Liede]

carnosum (R.Br.) Schltr.

christineae P.I.Forst. [Vincetoxicum christineae (P.I.Forst.) Liede]

floribundum R.Br.

leibianum (F.Muell.) P.I.Forst. [Vincetoxicum liebianum (F.Muell) Liede] [Cynanchum liebianum (F.Muell.) P.I.Forst.]

leptolepis (Benth.) Domin

pedunculatum R.Br.

puberulum F.Muell. ex Benth.

Finlaysonia

obovata Wall.

Gymnanthera

cunninghamii (Benth.) P.I.Forst.

oblonga (Burm.f.) P.S.Green [Gymnanthera nitida R.Br.]

Heterostemma

magnificum P.I.Forst.

Hoya

australis R.Br. ex J.Traill

australis subsp. oramicola P.I.Forst. & Liddle

australis subsp. rupicola (K.D.Hill) P.I.Forst. & Liddle [Hoya rupicola K.D.Hill]

Marsdenia

angustata P.I.Forst. [Gymnema stenophyllum auct. non. A.Gray]

australis (R.Br.) Druce [Leichardtia australis R.Br.]

connivens P.I.Forst.

geminata (R.Br.) P.I.Forst. [Gymnema geminatum R.Br.]

glandulifera C.T.White

hemiptera Rchb.

muelleri (Benth.) P.I.Forst.

trinervis (R.Br.) P.I.Forst. [Gymnema trinerve R.Br.]

velutina R.Br.

viridiflora R.Br.

viridiflora subsp. tropica P.I.Forst.

Rhyncharrhena

linearis (Decne.) K.L.Wilson [Pentatropis linearis Decne.]

Sarcolobus

hullsii (F.Muell. ex Benth.) P.I.Forst. [Marsdenia hullsii F.Muell. ex Benth.]

ritae P.I.Forst.

Sarcostemma

brevipedicellatum P.I.Forst.

esculentum (L.f.) Holm

viminale (L.) R.Br. [Sarcostemma australe R.Br.]

viminale subsp. australe

viminale subsp. brunonianum

Secamone

elliptica R.Br.

Tylophora

benthamii Tsiang [Tylophora floribunda Benth., non Miq.]

cinerascens (R.Br.) P.I.Forst. [Marsdenia cinerascens R.Br.]

erecta F.Muell. ex Benth. [Tylophora macrophylla Benth.]

flexuosa R.Br.


ASPLENIACEAE

Asplenium

caudatum G.Forst.

D38194 longissimum

Pleurosorus

rutifolius (R.Br.) Fee

subglandulosus (Hook. & Grev.) Tindale


ASTERACEAE

Acanthospermum

hispidum DC.

Acmella

grandiflora (Turcz.) R.K.Jansen

grandiflora var. brachyglossa (Benth.) R.K.Jansen

grandiflora var. discoides R.K.Jansen

grandiflora var. grandiflora

Acomis

kakadu Paul G.Wilson

Actinobole

uliginosum (A.Gray) H.Eichler

Adenostemma

lavenia (L.) Kuntze

Ageratum

conyzoides L.

Allopterigeron

filifolius (F.Muell.) Dunlop

Anemocarpa

podolepidium (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson [Helichrysum podolepidium F.Muell.]

saxatilis (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum saxatile Paul G.Wilson]

Angianthus

cyathifer P.S.Short

Arctotheca

calendula (L.) Levyns

Aster

subulatus Michx.

Bidens

bipinnata L.

pilosa L.

subalternans DC.

Blumea

axillaris (Lam.) DC.

benthamiana Domin

diffusa R.Br. ex Benth.

integrifolia DC.

lacera (Burm.f.) DC.

psammophila Dunlop

pungens W.Fitzg.

saxatilis Zoll. & Moritzi

tenella DC.

Brachyscome

A58350 Newcastle Waters Stn.

blackii G.L.R.Davis

ciliaris (Labill.) Less.

ciliaris var. ciliaris

ciliaris var. lanuginosa (Steetz) Benth.

ciliaris var. subintegrifolia G.L.R.Davis

iberidifolia Benth.

tesquorum J.M.Black

Calocephalus

knappii (F.Muell.) Ewart & Jean White

platycephalus (F.Muell.) Benth.

Calotis

breviseta Benth.

cuneifolia R.Br.

cymbacantha F.Muell.

erinacea Steetz

hispidula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

kempei F.Muell.

latiuscula F.Muell.& Tate

plumulifera F.Muell. [Calotis multicaulis (Turcz.) Druce]

porphyroglossa F.Muell. ex Benth.

squamigera C.T.White

xanthosioidea Domin

Camptacra

gracilis (Benth.) Lander

Carthamus

lanatus L.

tinctorius L.

Cassinia

laevis R.Br.

Centipeda

borealis N.G.Walsh

crateriformis N.G.Walsh

crateriformis subsp. crateriformis

cunninghamii (DC.) A.Braun & Asch.

minima (L.) A.Braun & Asch.

minima subsp. macrocephala N.G.Walsh

minima subsp. minima [Centipeda minima var. minima] [Centipeda minima var. lanuginosa (DC.) Domin]

nidiformis N.G.Walsh

pleiocephala N.G.Walsh

racemosa (Hook.f.) F.Muell.

thespidioides F.Muell.

Chrysocephalum

apiculatum (Labill.) Steetz [Helichrysum apiculatum (Labill.) D.Don] [Helichrysum eremaeum Haegi]

eremaeum (Haegi) Anderb. [Helichrysum ambiguum var. paucisetum J.M.Black]

pterochaetum (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum pterochaetum F.Muell.]

Chthonocephalus

pseudevax Steetz

Coleocoma

centaurea F.Muell.

Conyza

bonariensis (L.) Cronquist

Cotula

australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook.f.

Cratystylis

centralis Albr. & Paul G.Wilson

Cremnothamnus

thomsonii (F.Muell.) Puttock [Helichrysum thomsonii F.Muell.] [Ozothamnus thomsonii (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson]

Cyanthillium

cinereum (L.) H.Rob. [Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less.]

Dichromochlamys

dentatifolia (F.Muell.) Dunlop [Pterigeron dentatifolius F.Muell.]

Diodontium

filifolium F.Muell.

Dittrichia

graveolens (L.) Greuter

Eclipta

A19080 Humpty Doo

alatocarpa Melville

D78475 Gove

prostrata (L.) L.

Elephantopus

scaber L.

spicatus B.Juss. ex Aubl.

Eleutheranthera

ruderalis (Sw.) Sch.Bip.

Emilia

sonchifolia (L.) DC.

Eriochlamys

behrii Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.

Euchiton

sphaericus (Willd.) Anderb. [Gnaphalium sphaericum Willd.]

Flaveria

australasica Hook.

Glossocardia

bidens (Retz.) Veldkamp [Glossygne tenuifolia (Labill.) Cass.]

Gnaphalium

diamantinensis Paul G.Wilson

Gnephosis

arachnoidea Turcz. [Gnephosia foliata (Sond.) H.Eichler]

eriocarpa (F.Muell.) Benth.

tenuissima Cass. [Angianthus pusillus (Benth.) Benth.]

Hedypnois

cretica (L.) Willd.

Helianthus

annuus L.

Hypochoeris

glabra L.

radicata L.

Iotasperma G.L.Nesom

australiense G.L.Nesom [Erigeron ambiguus F.Muell.]

sessilifolium (F.Muell.) G.L.Nesom [Erigeron sessilifolia F.Muell.]

Ixiochlamys

cuneifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell. & Sond. [Podocoma cuneifolia R.Br.]

filicifolia Dunlop

integerrima Dunlop

nana (Ewart & Jean White) Grau [Podocoma nana Ewart & Jean White]

Kippistia

suaedifolia F.Muell.

Lactuca

sativa L.

serriola L.

Lawrencella

davenportii (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson [Helichrysum davenportii F.Muell.]

Leiocarpa

leptolepis (DC.) Paul G.Wilson

semicalva (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

semicalva subsp. semicalva

tomentosa (Sond.) Paul G.Wilson

websteri (S.Moore) Paul G.Wilson

Leucochrysum

fitzgibbonii (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum fitzgibbonii F.Muell.]

stipitatum (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson [Helichrysum stipitatum F.Muell.]

Melanthera

biflora (L.) Willd.

Millotia

greevesii F.Muell.

greevesii subsp. greevesii

greevesii subsp. helmsii (F.Muell. & Tate) P.S.Short

Minuria

cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.

denticulata (DC.) Benth.

integerrima (DC.) Benth.

leptophylla DC.

macrorhiza ((DC.) Lander) [Eurybiopsis macrorhiza DC.]

multiseta P.S.Short [Minuria gardneri Lander & R.Barry]

tridens (D.A.Cooke) Lander

Myriocephalus

pluriflorus (J.M.Black) D.A.Cooke

rudallii (F.Muell.) Benth.

Olearia

arguta Benth.

arguta var. arguta

arguta var. lanata Benth.

arida E.Pritz.

ferresii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

macdonnellensis D.A.Cooke

stuartii (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

subspicata (Hook.) Benth.

xerophila (F.Muell.) Benth.

Osteospermum

muricatum E.Mey. ex DC.

Ozothamnus

A25067 Petermann Ranges [Ozothamnus filifolius auct. non Puttock]

kempei (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson [Helichrysum kempei F.Muell.]

Parthenium

hysterophorus L.

Pentalepis

ecliptoides F.Muell. [Chrysogonum ecliptoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell]

trichodesmoides F.Muell. [Chrysogonum trichodesmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.]

Phacellothrix

cladochaeta (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

Pleurocarpaea

denticulata Benth.

fasciculata Dunlop

Pluchea

A87409 Ormiston

dentex R.Br. ex Benth.

dunlopii Hunger

ferdinandi-muelleri Domin [Pluchea tetranthera F.Muell.]

indica (L.) Less.

rubelliflora (F.Muell.) B.L.Rob.

tetranthera F.Muell.

Podolepis

A96227 Wollunga Well

canescens A.Cunn. ex DC.

Polycalymma

stuartii F.Muell. ex Sond. [Myriocephalus stuartii (F.Muell.& Sond.) Benth.]

Pseudognaphalium

luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt [Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.]

Pterocaulon

globuliflorus W.Fitzg.

niveum Cabrera & Ragonese

serrulatum (Montrouz.) Guillaumin

serrulatum var. serrulatum

serrulatum var. velutinum (Ewart & O.B.Davies) Guillaumin

sphacelatum (Labill.) Benth. & Hook. ex F.Muell.

sphaeranthoides (DC.) F.Muell.

verbascifolium (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Benth. & Hook. ex F.Muell.

Pycnosorus

eremaeus J.Everett & Doust [Craspedia chrysantha (Schldl.) Benth.]

pleiocephalus (F.Muell.) J.Everett & Doust

Rhodanthe

charsleyae (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum charsleyae F.Muell.]

citrina (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson [Waitzia citrina (Benth.) Steetz]

floribunda (DC.) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum floribundum DC.]

gossypina Paul G.Wilson

laevis (A.Gray) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum laeve (A.Gray) Benth.]

microglossa (Maiden & Betche) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum microglossa Maiden & Betche]

moschata (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum moschatum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Benth.]

stricta (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum strictum (Lindl.) Benth.]

tietkensii (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wlson [Helipterum tietkensii F.Muell.]

uniflora (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson [Helipterum uniflorum (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson]

Rutidosis

helichrysoides DC.

helichrysoides subsp. acutiglumis (Philipson) A.E.Holland

helichrysoides subsp. helichrysoides

Schoenia

ayersii (F.Muell.) J.M.Black [Helichrysum ayersii F.Muell.]

cassiniana (Gaudich.) Steetz [Helichrysum cassinianum Gaudich.]

ramosissima (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson [Helichrysum semifertile F.Muell.]

Senecio

cunninghamii DC.

cunninghamii var. serratus M.E.Lawr.

glossanthus (Sond.) Belcher

gregorii F.Muell.

laceratus (F.Muell.) Belcher

lautus J.R.Forst. ex Willd.

lautus subsp. dissectifolius Ali

magnificus F.Muell.

Siemssenia

capillaris Steetz [Podolepis capillaris (Steetz) Diels]

Sigesbeckia

australiensis D.L.Schulz [Sigesbeckia orientalis L.]

Sonchus

asper (L.) Hill

oleraceus L.

Sphaeranthus

africanus L.

indicus L.

Sphaeromorphaea

australis (Less.) Kitam. [Epaltes australis Less.]

Sphagneticola

trilobata (L.) Pruski [Wedelia trilobata (L.) Hitchc.]

Streptoglossa

adscendens (Benth.) Dunlop

bubakii (Domin) Dunlop

cylindriceps (J.M.Black) Dunlop

decurrens (DC.) Dunlop

liatroides (Turcz.) Dunlop

macrocephala (F.Muell.) Dunlop

odora (F.Muell.) Dunlop

Synedrella

nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.

Taraxacum

officinale Weber ex F.H.Wigg.

Thespidium

basiflorum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

Tietkensia

corrickiae P.S.Short

Trichanthodium

skirrophorum Sond. & F.Muell. ex Sond.

Tridax

procumbens L.

Verbesina

encelioides (Cav.) A.Gray

Vernonia

patula (Dryand.) Merr.

Vittadinia

arida N.T.Burb.[Peripleura arida (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom]

D123694 Keep River

dissecta N.T.Burb.

dissecta var. hirta N.T.Burb.

eremaea N.T.Burb.

obovata N.T.Burb.[Peripleura obovata (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom]

pterochaeta (F.Muell. ex Benth.) J.M.Black

pustulata N.T.Burb.

spechtii N.T.Burb.[Peripleura spechtii (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom]

sulcata N.T.Burb.

virgata N.T.Burb. [Peripleura virgata (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom]

Waitzia

acuminata Steetz

acuminata var. acuminata

Wedelia

asperrima (Decne.) Benth.

cunninghamii DC.

D135002 Wollogorang

D42377 Limestone

stirlingii Tate

urticifolia DC.

verbesinoides F.Muell. ex Benth.

Xanthium

spinosum L.

strumarium L.  [Xanthium occidentale Bertol.]

Xerochrysum

bracteatum (Vent.) N.N.Tzvelev [Bracteantha bracteata (Vent.) Anderb. & Haegi] [Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews]


AZOLLACEAE

Azolla

pinnata R.Br.


BATACEAE

Batis

argillicola P.Royen


BIGNONIACEAE

Dolichandrone

alternifolia (R.Br.) F.M.Bailey

filiformis (Fenzl) F.Muell.

heterophylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.

Pandorea

doratoxylon (J.M.Black) J.M.Black

Spathodea

campanulata P.Beauv.


BIXACEAE

Cochlospermum

D124889 Arnhem Land

fraseri Planch.

fraseri subsp. fraseri

fraseri subsp. heteronemum (F.Muell.) Poppend.

gillivraei Benth.

gregorii F.Muell.


BLECHNACEAE

Blechnum

indicum Burm.f.

orientale L.

Doodia

caudata (Cav.) R.Br.

Stenochlaena

palustris (Burm.f.) Bedd.


BOMBACACEAE

Adansonia

gregorii F.Muell. [Adansonia gibbosa (A.Cunn.) Guymer ex Baum]

Bombax

ceiba L.

Camptostemon

schultzii Mast.


BORAGINACEAE

Amsinckia

calycina (Moris) Chater

Argusia

argentea (L.f.) Heine [Messerschmidia argentea (L.f.) I.M.Johnst.]

Buglossoides

arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnst.

Coldenia

procumbens L.

Cordia

dichotoma G.Forst.

subcordata Lam.

Cynoglossum

australe R.Br.

Echium

plantagineum L.

Ehretia

saligna R.Br.

saligna var. membranifolia (R.Br.) Randell

saligna var. saligna

Halgania

cyanea Lindl.

cyanea var. A76063 Allambi Stn

cyanea var. latisepala Randell

erecta Ewart & B.Rees

glabra J.M.Black

solanacea F.Muell.

solanacea var. A4206 Mt Doreen

solanacea var. D33810 Rabbit Flat

Heliotropium

alcyonium Craven

ammophilum Craven

amnis-edith Craven

asperrimum R.Br.

ballii Domin

brachythrix Craven

bracteatum R.Br.

chrysocarpum Craven

conocarpum F.Muell. ex Benth.

consimile Craven

cracens Craven

cunninghamii Craven [Heliotropium tenuifolium var. alsinoides Domin] [Heliotropium tenuifolium var. annum Domin] [Heliotropium tenuifolium var. disantiflorum Domin] [Heliotropium tenuifolium var. parviflorum J.M.Black]

cupressinum Craven

curassavicum L.

D47556 arenitense

dichotomum Craven

discorde Craven

diversifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.

epacrideum F.Muell. ex Benth.

euodes Craven

fasciculatum R.Br.

filaginoides Benth.

flintii F.Muell. ex A.S.Mitch.

foliatum R.Br. [Heliotropium carpentariae Specht]

foveolatum Craven

geoc haris Domin

glabellum R.Br. [Heliotropium gossei (Benth.) Stapf] [Heliotropium flaviflorum W.Fitzg.]

glanduliferum Craven

haesum Craven

indicum L.

inexplicitum Craven

leptaleum Craven

moorei Craven [Heliotropium tenuifolium var. diffusum Domin]

ovalifolium Forssk. [Heliotropium gracile R.Br.] [Heliotropium coromandelianum va. Rovalifolium (Forssk.)] Lehm. [Heliotropium ovalifolium var. gracile (R.Br.) Domin]

pachyphyllum Craven

paniculatum R.Br. [Heliotropium tenuifolium var. paniculatum (R.Br.) Domin] [Heliotropium zeylanicum subsp. paniculatum (R.Br.) Kazmi]

parviantrum Craven

pleiopterum F.Muell.

plumosum Craven

prostratum R.Br. [Heliotropium ethelium Ewart & McLennan]

pulvinum Craven

ramulipatens Craven

rhadinostachyum Craven [Heliotropium bracteatum var. leptostachyum Benth.]

skeleton Craven

sphaericum Craven

subreniforme Craven

supinum L.

synaimon Craven

tanythrix Craven

tenuifolium R.Br. [Heliotropium tenuifolium var. speciosum Domin] [Heliotropium tenuifolium var. exsertum Domin] [Heliotropium tenuifolium var. majoriflorum Domin]

uniflorum Craven

ventricosum R.Br.

Omphalolappula

concava (F.Muell.) Brand

Plagiobothrys

plurisepalus (F.Muell.) I.M.Johnst.

Trichodesma

zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br.

zeylanicum var. grandiflorum Randell

zeylanicum var. latisepalum F.Muell. ex Benth.

zeylanicum var. zeylanicum


BRASSICACEAE

Arabidella

glaucescens E.A.Shaw

nasturtium (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw

procumbens (Tate) E.A.Shaw

trisecta (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz

Blennodia

canescens R.Br.

pterosperma (J.M.Black) J.M.Black

Brassica

juncea (L.) Czern.

oleracea L.

tournefortii Gouan

Capsella

bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.

Cardamine

hirsuta L.

Carrichtera

annua (L.) DC.

Cuphonotus

andraeanus (F.Muell.) E.A.Shaw

Harmsiodoxa

puberula E.A.Shaw [Harmsiodoxa blennodioides auct. non (F.Muell.) O.E.Schulz]

Lepidium

africanum (Burm.f.) DC.

bonariense L.

muelleriferdinandi Thell.

oxytrichum Sprague

phlebopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

strongylophyllum F.Muell. ex Benth.

Menkea

sphaerocarpa F.Muell.

villosula (F.Muell. & Tate) J.M.Black

Rapistrum

rugosum (L.) All.

Rorippa

eustylis (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson

Sisymbrium

erysimoides Desf.

irio L.

orientale L.

Stenopetalum

anfractum E.A.Shaw

decipiens E.A.Shaw

lineare R.Br. ex DC.

nutans F.Muell.

velutinum F.Muell.


BRUNONIACEAE

Brunonia

australis Sm. ex R.Br.


BURMANNIACEAE

Burmannia

coelestis D.Don

D61177 Bathurst Island

juncea Sol. ex R.Br.


BURSERACEAE

Canarium

australianum F.Muell.


BYBLIDACEAE

Byblis

aquatica Lowrie & Conran

filifolia Planch. [Byblis liniflora subsp. occidentalis Conran & Lowrie]

liniflora Salisb.

rorida Lowrie & Conran


CACTACEAE

Opuntia

elatior Miller

imbricata (Haw.) DC.

inermis DC.

lindheimeri Engelm.

stricta (Haw.) Haw.

stricta var. stricta


CAESALPINIACEAE

Bauhinia

binata Blanco [Lysiphyllum binatum (Blanco) de Wit]

cunninghamii (Benth.) Benth. [Lysiphyllum cunninghamii (F.M.Bailey) de Wit]

gilva (F.M.Bailey) A.S.George [Lysiphyllum gilvum (F.M.Bailey) Pedley]

malabarica Roxb. [Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) de Wit]

Caesalpinia

bonduc (L.) Roxb.

gilliesii (Hook.) Wall. ex Benth.

Cassia

fistula L.

Chamaecrista

absus (L.) Irwin & Barneby [Cassia absus L.]

absus var. absus

deserti Pedley

grisea Pedley

longipes (Domin) Pedley

mimosoides (L.) Greene [Cassia mimosoides L.]

nigricans (Vahl) Greene [Cassia harneyi Specht]

nomame (Siebold) H.Ohashi [Chamaecrista nictitans auct. non. (L.) Moench]

nomame var. grandiflora Pedley

nomame var. nomame

rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene

symonii Pedley [Cassia pumila auct. non. Lam.]

Cynometra

iripa Kostel.

Delonix

regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf. [Poinciana regia Bojer ex Hook.]

Erythrophleum

chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.

Intsia

bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze

Labichea

saxicola J.H.Ross

Parkinsonia

aculeata L.

Peltophorum

pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex K.Heyne

Petalostylis

cassioides (F.Muell.) Symon

Senna

alata (L.) Roxb. [Cassia alata L.]

artemisioides (DC.) Randell [Cassia desolata F.Muell.]

artemisioides subsp. A102560 Kuyunba

artemisioides subsp. alicia

artemisioides subsp. artemisioides Randell

artemisioides subsp. coriacea (Benth.) Randell

artemisioides subsp. filifolia Randell

artemisioides subsp. glaucifolia Randell

artemisioides subsp. helmsii (Symon) Randell

artemisioides subsp. oligophylla (F.Muell.) Randell [Cassia oligophylla F.Muell.]

artemisioides subsp. petiolaris Randell

artemisioides subsp. quadrifolia Randell

artemisioides subsp. sturtii (R.Br.) Randell [Cassia sturtii R.Br.]

artemisioides subsp. symonii Randell

cladophylla (W.Fitzg.) Randell

costata (F.M.Bailey & C.T.White) Randell [Cassia costata F.M.Bailey & C.T.White]

curvistyla (J.M.Black) Randell

D132522 Tanami

D6321 Pine Creek

glaucifolia (Randell) Randell

glutinosa (DC.) Randell [Cassia glutinosa DC.]

glutinosa subsp. glutinosa

glutinosa subsp. pruinosa (F.Muell.) Randell [Cassia pruinosa F.Muell.]

heptanthera Randell

leptoclada (Benth.) Randell [Cassia leptoclada Benth.]

magnifolia (F.Muell.) Randell

notabilis (F.Muell.) Randell [Cassia notabilis F.Muell.]

obtusifolia (L.) Irwin & Barneby [Cassia obtusifolia L.]

occidentalis (L.) Link [Cassia occidentalis L.]

oligoclada (F.Muell.) Randell [Cassia oligoclada F.Muell.]

phyllodinea (R.Br.) Symon

planitiicola (Domin) Randell [Cassia planitiicola Domin]

pleurocarpa (F.Muell.) Randell [Cassia pleurocarpa F.Muell.]

pleurocarpa var. pleurocarpa

procumbens Randell

sericea (Symon) Albr. & Symon

surattensis (Burm.f.) Irwin & Barneby [Cassia surattensis Burm.f.]

timorensis (DC.) Irwin & Barneby [Cassia timoriensis DC.]

tora (L.) Roxb. [Cassia tora L.]

venusta (F.Muell.) Randell  [Cassia venusta F.Muell.]

Tamarindus

indica L.


CAMPANULACEAE

Isotoma

D58137 tanumbirini

A14992 kakadu

luticola Carolin

petraea F.Muell.

Lobelia

arnhemica Wimmer

D120904 Cox Peninsula

dioica R.Br.

gibbosa Labill.

gibbosa var. gibbosa

heterophylla Labill.

quadrangularis R.Br. [Lobelia arnhemica Wimmer]

stenophylla Benth.

Wahlenbergia

caryophylloides Carolin ex P.J.Sm.

communis Carolin

gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.

queenslandica Carolin ex P.J.Sm.

tumidifructa P.J.Sm.


CAPPARACEAE

Capparis

jacobsii Hewson

lasiantha R.Br. ex DC.

loranthifolia Lindl.

loranthifolia var. loranthifolia

mitchellii Lindl.

quiniflora DC.

sepiaria L.

spinosa L.

spinosa var. nummularia (DC.) F.M.Bailey

umbonata Lindl.

Cleome

aculeata L.

cleomoides (F.Muell.) H.H.Iltis

microaustralica H.H.Iltis

oxalidea F.Muell.

rutidosperma DC.

tetrandra DC.

tetrandra var. pentata Hewson

tetrandra var. simplicifolia F.Muell.

tetrandra var. tetrandra

uncifera Kers.

viscosa L.

Crateva

adansonii DC.

adansonii subsp. axillaris (Presl) M.Jacobs

religiosa G.Forst.


CARYOPHYLLACEAE

Cerastium

glomeratum Thuill.

Gypsophila

tubulosa (Jaub. & Spach) Boiss.

Polycarpaea

arida Pedley

breviflora F.Muell.

breviflora var. breviflora

breviflora var. gracilis (Benth.) Pedley

corymbosa (L.) Lam.

corymbosa var. corymbosa

corymbosa var. minor Pedley

holtzei Maiden & E.Betche

incana Cowie

involucrata F.Muell.

longiflora F.Muell.

longiflora var. longiflora

microceps Cowie

multicaulis Cowie [Polycarpaea microphylla Pedley]

spirostylis F.Muell. [Polycarpaea synandra F.Muell.]

staminodina F.Muell.

tenax Cowie

violacea (Mart.) Benth. [Polycarpaea fallax Pedley]

Polycarpon

prostratum (Forssk.) Asch. & Schweinf.

tetraphyllum (L.) L.

Sagina

apetala Ard.

Silene

nocturna L.

Spergularia

A43234 Andado

marina (L.) Griseb.

Stellaria

media (L.) Vill.


CASUARINACEAE

Allocasuarina

decaisneana (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson [Casuarina decaisneana F.Muell.]

Casuarina

cunninghamiana Miq.

cunninghamiana subsp. miodon L.A.S.Johnson

equisetifolia J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.

equisetifolia subsp. equisetifolia


CELASTRACEAE

Cassine

melanocarpa (F.Muell.) Kuntze [Elaeodendron melanocarpum F.Muell.]

Denhamia

obscura (A.Rich.) Meisn. ex Walp.

Lophopetalum

arnhemicum Byrnes

Maytenus

cunninghamii (Hook.) Loes.

ferdinandi Jessup

Pleurostylia

opposita (Wall.) Alston


CENTROLEPIDACEAE

Centrolepis

banksii (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult. [Centrolepis pusilla (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.]

curta D.A.Cooke

eremica D.A.Cooke [Centrolepis polygyna (R.Br.) Hieron.]

exserta (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.


CERATOPHYLLACEAE

Ceratophyllum

demersum L.

muricatum Cham.


CHARACEAE

Chara

fibrosa Ag. ex Bruz.

Nitella


CHENOPODIACEAE

Atriplex

angulata Benth.

crassipes J.M.Black

crassipes var. crassipes

eardleyae Aellen

elachophylla F.Muell.

fissivalvis F.Muell.

flabelliformis Paul G.Wilson

holocarpa F.Muell.

humifusa Paul G.Wilson

incrassata F.Muell.

intermedia R.H.Anderson

limbata Benth.

lindleyi Moq.

lindleyi subsp. conduplicata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

lindleyi subsp. inflata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

lobativalvis F.Muell.

morrisii R.H.Anderson

muelleri Benth.

nummularia Lindl.

nummularia subsp. nummularia

nummularia subsp. omissa Aellen

pseudocampanulata Aellen

quadrivalvata Diels

quadrivalvata var. quadrivalvata

quinii F.Muell.

spongiosa F.Muell.

stipitata Benth.

sturtii S.W.L.Jacobs

turbinata (R.H.Anderson) Aellen

velutinella F.Muell.

vesicaria Heward ex Benth.

vesicaria subsp. calcicola Parr-Smith

vesicaria subsp. macrocystidia Parr-Smith

vesicaria subsp. sphaerocarpa Parr-Smith

vesicaria subsp. variabilis Parr-Smith

Chenopodium

album L.

auricomum Lindl.

cristatum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

desertorum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black

desertorum subsp. anidiophyllum (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson

desertorum subsp. rectum Paul G.Wilson

ficifolium Sm.

ficifolium subsp. blomianum Aellen

giganteum Don

melanocarpum (J.M.Black) J.M.Black

murale L.

nitrariaceum (F.Muell.) Benth.

pumilio R.Br.

truncatum Paul G.Wilson

Dissocarpus

biflorus F.Muell.

biflorus var. biflorus

paradoxus (R.Br.) Ulbr.

Dysphania

glomulifera (Nees) Paul G.Wilson

glomulifera subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson

kalpari Paul G.Wilson

plantaginella F.Muell.

platycarpa Paul G.Wilson

rhadinostachya (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott

rhadinostachya subsp. inflata (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson

rhadinostachya subsp. rhadinostachya

simulans F.Muell. & Tate

sphaerosperma Paul G.Wilson

Einadia

nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott

nutans subsp. eremaea Paul G.Wilson

nutans subsp. nutans

Enchylaena

tomentosa R.Br.

tomentosa var. glabra Benth.

tomentosa var. tomentosa

Eremophea

spinosa (Ewart & O.B.Davies) Paul G.Wilson

Eriochiton

sclerolaenoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex A.J.Scott

Halosarcia

calyptrata Paul G.Wilson

halocnemoides (Nees) Paul G.Wilson

halocnemoides subsp. longispicata Paul G.Wilson

halocnemoides subsp. tenuis Paul G.Wilson

indica (Willd.) Paul G.Wilson

indica subsp. bidens (Nees) Paul G.Wilson

indica subsp. indica

indica subsp. julacea Paul G.Wilson

indica subsp. leiostachya (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson

pergranulata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson

pergranulata subsp. divaricata Paul G.Wilson

pergranulata subsp. elongata Paul G.Wilson

pruinosa (Paulsen) Paul G.Wilson

Maireana

A91207 Rainbow Valley

aphylla (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson

appressa (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson

astrotricha (L.A.S.Johnson) Paul G.Wilson

brevifolia (R.Br.) Paul G.Wilson

campanulata Paul G.Wilson

carnosa (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson

ciliata (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

coronata (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson

dichoptera (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

eriantha (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

georgei (Diels) Paul G.Wilson

integra (Paul G.Wilson) Paul G.Wilson

lanosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson

lobiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Paul G.Wilson

luehmannii (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

microcarpa (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson

ovata (Ising) Paul G.Wilson

pentatropis (Tate) Paul G.Wilson

planifolia (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

pyramidata (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson

schistocarpa Paul G.Wilson

scleroptera (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson

sedifolia (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

spongiocarpa (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

tomentosa Moq.

tomentosa subsp. tomentosa

trichoptera (J.M.Black) Paul G.Wilson

triptera (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson

villosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson

Malacocera

biflora Ising

tricornis (Benth.) R.H.Anderson

Neobassia

astrocarpa (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott

proceriflora (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott

Osteocarpum

acropterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens

acropterum var. acropterum

dipterocarpum (F.Muell.) Volkens

pentapterum (F.Muell. & Tate) Volkens

salsuginosum F.Muell.

Pachycornia

triandra (F.Muell.) J.M.Black

Rhagodia

eremaea Paul G.Wilson

parabolica R.Br.

spinescens R.Br.

Salsola

tragus L.

tragus subsp. grandiflora Rilke

tragus subsp. tragus

Sclerochlamys

brachyptera F.Muell.

Sclerolaena

bicornis Lindl.

bicornis var. bicornis

birchii (F.Muell.) Domin

calcarata (Ising) A.J.Scott

clelandii (Ising) A.J.Scott

convexula (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott

cornishiana (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott

costata (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott

crenata (Ising) Scott

cuneata Paul G.Wilson

decurrens (J.M.Black) A.J.Scott

densiflora (W.Fitzg.) A.J.Scott

deserticola Paul G.Wilson

diacantha (Nees) Benth.

eriacantha (F.Muell.) Ulbr.

glabra (F.Muell.) Domin

holtiana (Ising) A.J.Scott

intricata (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott

johnsonii (Ising) A.J.Scott

lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

limbata (J.M.Black) Ulbr.

longicuspis (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott

minuta (Ising) A.J.Scott

muelleri (Benth.) A.J.Scott

muricata (Moq.) Domin

muricata var. muricata

obliquicuspis (R.H.Anderson) Ulbr.

parallelicuspis (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott

parviflora (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott

patenticuspis (R.H.Anderson) A.J.Scott

symoniana (Ising) A.J.Scott

uniflora R.Br.

urceolata (Ising) A.J.Scott

Sclerostegia

disarticulata Paul G.Wilson

tenuis (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson

Suaeda

arbusculoides L.S.Sm.

Tecticornia

australasica (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson

verrucosa Paul G.Wilson

Threlkeldia

inchoata (J.M.Black) J.M.Black


CHRYSOBALANACEAE

Maranthes

corymbosa Blume

Parinari

nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.


CLUSIACEAE

Calophyllum

inophyllum L.

sil Lauterb.

soulattri Burm.f.

Garcinia

warrenii F.Muell.

Hypericum

gramineum G.Forst.


COMBRETACEAE

Lumnitzera

littorea (Jack) Voight

racemosa Willd.

Macropteranthes

kekwickii F.Muell. ex Benth.

Quisqualis

indica L.

Terminalia

aridicola Domin

arostrata Ewart & O.B.Davies

bursarina F.Muell.

canescens (DC.) Radlk. ex T.Durand

carpentariae C.T.White. [Terminalia hadleyana subsp. carpentariae (C.T.White) Pedley]

catappa L.

D20544 Black Pt

erythrocarpa F.Muell.

ferdinandiana Exell [Terminalia prostrata Pedley] [Terminalia latipes subsp. psilocarpa Pedley]

fitzgeraldii C.A.Gardner

grandiflora F.Muell.

latipes Benth.

latipes subsp. latipes

microcarpa Decne. [Terminalia sericocarpa F.Muell.]

platyphylla F.Muell.

platyptera F.Muell.

prostrata Pedley

pterocarya F.Muell.

savannicola Byrnes

subacroptera Domin

volucris R.Br. ex Benth. [Terminalia oblongata subsp. volucris (R.Br. ex Benth.) Pedley]


COMMELINACEAE

Aneilema

nudiflorum (L.) Sweet

siliculosum R.Br.

Cartonema

D138925 Goyder R.

parviflorum Hassk.

spicatum R.Br.

tenue Caruel

trigonospermum C.B.Clarke

Commelina

agrostophylla F.Muell.[Commelina lanceolata R.Br.]

benghalensis L.

ciliata Stanley

D52106 Sandstone

difformis Burm.f.

ensifolia R.Br.

tricarinata Stanley

undulata R.Br.

Cyanotis

axillaris (L.) D.Don

Murdannia

A7726 Top End

cleistantha Faden

cryptantha Faden

gigantea (R.Br.) A.Bruckn.

graminea (R.Br.) A.Bruckn.

nudiflora (L.) Brenan

vaginata (L.) R.Br.


CONVOLVULACEAE

Aniseia

martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy

Bonamia

alatisemina R.W.Johnson

brevifolia (Benth.) Myint & Ward

deserticola R.W.Johnson

erecta R.W.Johnson

linearis (R.Br.) Hallier f.

media (R.Br.) Hallier f.

media var. media

pannosa (R.Br.) Hallier f.

Convolvulus  

clementii Domin [Convolvulus erubescens auct. non Sims]

remotus R.Br.

Cressa

australis R.Br.

cretica L.

Erycibe

coccinea (F.M.Bailey) Hoogland

D25568 Litchfield

Evolvulus

alsinoides L.

alsinoides var. alsinoides

alsinoides var. decumbens (R.Br.) Ooststr.

alsinoides var. sericeus Benth.

alsinoides var. villosicalyx Ooststr.

nummularis (L.) L.

Ipomoea

A83192 Stirling

abrupta R.Br.

aquatica Forssk.

argillicola R.W.Johnson

brassii C.T.White

coptica (L.) Roth ex Roem. & Schult.

costata F.Muell. ex Benth.

D26688 Tolmer

D32602 Ramingining

D34162 OT Station

D62432 Cobourg

diamantinensis J.M.Black ex Eardley

diversifolia R.Br.

eriocarpa R.Br.

gracilis R.Br.

graminea R.Br.

hederifolia L.

incisa R.Br.

lonchophylla J.M.Black

macrantha Roem. & Schult.

mauritiana Jacq.

muelleri Benth.

nil (L.) Roth

pes-caprae (L.) Sweet

pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis (L.) Ooststr.

pes-tigridis L.

plebeia R.Br.

polymorpha Roem. & Schult.

quamoclit L.

racemigera F.Muell. & Tate

stolonifera (Cirillo) J.F.Gmel.

triloba L.

velutina R.Br.

Jacquemontia

browniana Ooststr.

browniana var. browniana

browniana var. grandiflora Specht

D134143 Douglas Daly

paniculata (Burm.f. ) Hallier f.

paniculata var. paniculata

paniculata var. philippensis Ooststr.

paniculata var. tomentosa (Warb.) Ooststr.

Merremia

A92973 Elliott

aegyptia (L.) Urb.

D19105 Kakadu

davenportii (F.Muell.) Hallier f.

dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.

gemella (Burm.f.) Hallier f. [Merremia gemella var. splendens Ooststr.]

hederacea (Burm.f.) Hallier f.

quinata (R.Br.) Ooststr.

Operculina

aequisepala (Domin) R.W.Johnson

brownii Ooststr.

D40286 Cotton Island

turpethum (L.) Silva Manso

Polymeria

A93357 Western Tanami

ambigua R.Br.

calycina R.Br.

longifolia Lindl.

pusilla R.Br.

Stictocardia

tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f.

Xenostegia

tridentata (L.) Austin & Staples


CRASSULACEAE

Crassula

colorata (Nees) Ostenf.

colorata var. acuminata (Reader) Toelken

sieberiana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Druce

sieberiana subsp. tetramera Toelken


CUCURBITACEAE

Citrullus

colocynthis (L.) Schrad.

lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai

Coccinia

grandis (L.) Voigt

Cucumis

melo L.

melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Greb.

melo subsp. melo

myriocarpus Naudin

Diplocyclos

palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey

Luffa

cylindrica (Lour.) M.Roem.

graveolens Roxb.

Momordica

balsamina L.

Muellerargia

timorensis Cogn.

Mukia

A50961 Glen Helen Station

A90788 Tobermorey Station

D51174

maderaspatana (L.) M. Roem.

micrantha (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

Trichosanthes

cucumerina L.

D23028

holtzei F.Muell.

Zehneria

mucronata (Blume) Miq.


CUPRESSACEAE

Callitris

glaucophylla Joy Thomps. & L.A.S.Johnson

intratropica R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.


CUSCUTACEAE

Cuscuta

campestris Yunck.

victoriana Yunck.


CYCADACEAE

Cycas L.

angulata R.Br. [Cycas brunnea K.D.Hill]

arenicola K.D.Hill

armstrongii Miq.

armstrongii x conferta

armstrongii x maconochiei

arnhemica K.D.Hill

arnhemica x orientis

calcicola Maconochie

calcicola x conferta

canalis K.D.Hill

canalis subsp. canalis

canalis subsp. carinata K.D.Hill

conferta Chirgwin

maconochiei Chirgwin & K.D.Hill

maconochiei subsp. lanata K.D.Hill

maconochiei subsp. maconochiei

maconochiei subsp. viridis K.D.Hill

orientis K.D.Hill

pruinosa Maconochie


CYMODOCEACEAE

Cymodocea

rotundata Ehrenb. & Hempr. ex Asch.

serrulata (R.Br.) Asch. & Magnus

Halodule

pinifolia (Miki) Hartog

uninervis (Forssk.) Asch.

Syringodium

isoetifolium (Asch.) Dandy


CYPERACEAE

Actinoscirpus

grossus (L.f.) Goetgh. & D.A.Simpson

Arthrostylis

aphylla R.Br.

Baumea

arthrophylla (Nees) Boeck.

rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeck.

Bolboschoenus

caldwellii (V.Cook.) Sojak

Bulbostylis

barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke

D137454 Koongarra

D143039 Edith

densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz.

pyriformis S.T.Blake

turbinata S.T.Blake

Carex

fascicularis Sol. ex Boott

Cladium

mariscus (L.) Pohle

Crosslandia

setifolia W.Fitzg.

Cyperus

A40291 Edith River

alterniflorus R.Br.

angustatus R.Br.

aquatilis R.Br.

astartodes K.L.Wilson

betchei (Kuk.) S.T.Blake

betchei subsp. commiscens K.L.Wilson

bifax C.B.Clarke

blakeanus K.L.Wilson

breviculmis R.Br.

brevifolius (Rottb.) Hassk.

bulbosus Vahl

carinatus R.Br.

castaneus Willd

centralis K.L.Wilson

compactus Retz.

compressus L.

concinnus R.Br.

conicus R.Br. [Cyperus conicus var. parvifructus]

cracens K.L.Wilson

crispulus K.L.Wilson

cristulatus S.T.Blake

cunninghamii (C.B.Clarke) C.A.Gardner

cunninghamii subsp. cheradicus K.L.Wilson

cunninghamii subsp. cunninghamii

cunninghamii subsp. uniflorus K.L.Wilson

cuspidatus Kunth

cyperinus (Retz.) J.V.Suringar

D138659 Bradshaw

D146628 red base

dactylotes Benth.

decompositus (R.Br.) F.Muell.

difformis L.

digitatus Roxb.

eleusinoides Kunth

exaltatus Retz.

flavescens L.

fucosus K.L.Wilson

gilesii Benth.

gymnocaulos Steudel

hamulosus M.Bieb.

haspan L.

haspan subsp. haspan

haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kuk.

holoschoenus R.Br.

involucratus Roth

iria L.

ixiocarpus F.Muell.

javanicus Houtt.

javanicus subsp. armstrongii (Benth.) K.L.Wilson

laevigatus L.

latzii K.L.Wilson

laxus Griseb.

macrostachyos Lam.

malaccensis Lam.

metzii (Steud.) Kuk.

microcephalus R.Br.

microcephalus subsp. chersophilus K.L.Wilson

microcephalus subsp. microcephalus

microcephalus subsp. saxicola K.L.Wilson

nervulosus (Kuk.) S.T.Blake

orgadophilus K.L.Wilson

oxycarpus S.T.Blake

paniceus (Rottb.) Boeck.

pedunculatus (R.Br.) J.Kern

pilosus Vahl

platystylis R.Br.

polystachyos Rottb.

portae-tartari K.L.Wilson

procerus Rottb.

pulchellus R.Br.

pumilus L.

pygmaeus Rottb.

rigidellus (Benth.) J.M.Black

rotundus L.

scaber (R.Br.) Boeck.

scariosus R.Br.

serotinus Rottb.

sesquiflorus (Torr.) Mattf. & Kuk.

sexflorus R.Br.

sphacelatus Rottb.

sporobolus R.Br.

squarrosus L.

stoloniferus Retz.

tenuiculmis Boeck.

tenuispica Steudel

unioloides R.Br.

vaginatus R.Br.

victoriensis C.B.Clarke

viscidulus K.L.Wilson

zollingeri Steud.

Eleocharis

A56424 Nourlangie Creek

A63452 Coonjimba Billabong

acutangula (Roxb.) Schult.

atropurpurea (Retz.) C.Presl

brassii S.T.Blake

caespitosissima Baker

D1486 affin brassii

D38664 affin acutangula

dulcis (Burm.f. ) Trin. ex Hensch.

geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.

nuda C.B.Clarke

ochrostachys Steudel

pallens S.T.Blake

papillosa Latz

pusilla R.Br.

retroflexa (Poir.) Urb.

setifolia (A.Rich.) J.Raynal

sphacelata R.Br.

spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult.

sundaica J.Kern

Fimbristylis

A23005 Darwin

A61370 Mowla Bluff

A61851 Latz sp. B

A64431 Howard River

acicularis R.Br.

acuminata Vahl

aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl

albovirides C.B.Clarke

ammobia Latz

arnhemensis Latz

arthrostyloides W.Fitzg.

bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani

blakei Latz

brownii Benth.

caespitosa R.Br.

caloptera Latz

cardiocarpa F.Muell.

cephalophora F.Muell.

cinnamometorum (Vahl) Kunth

clavata S.T.Blake

compacta Turrill

complanata (Retz.) Link

composita Latz

corynocarya F.Muell.

costiglumis Domin

cymosa R.Br.

D10763 Deaf Adder Gorge

D126624 Charles Darwin

D134535 Bradshaw

D138471 minuta

D146583 Latz sp.F

D151140 Nitmiluk

D43426 Mount Brockman

D5948 Kakadu

D70268 Connells Lagoon

D71984 Montejinni

D76744 Beverley Springs

D8856 Timber Creek

densa S.T.Blake

denudata R.Br.

depauperata R.Br.

dichotoma Vahl

dictyocolea S.T.Blake

dipsacea (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke

distincta S.T.Blake

dolera S.T.Blake

dunlopii Latz

elegans S.T.Blake

eragrostis (Nees & Meyen) Hance

eremophila Latz

ferruginea Vahl

fimbristyloides (F.Muell.) Druce

furva R.Br.

fusca (Nees) C.B.Clarke

insignis Thwaites

lanceolata C.B.Clarke

laxiglumis Latz

leucocolea Benth.

littoralis Gaudich.

littoralis var. littoralis

macassarensis Steudel

macrantha Boeck.

merrillii J.Kern

microcarya F.Muell.

miliacea (L.) Vahl

modesta S.T.Blake

neilsonii F.Muell.

nuda Boeck.

nutans (Retz.) Vahl

ovata (Burm.f. ) J.Kern

oxystachya F.Muell.

pachyptera S.T.Blake

pallida S.T.Blake

pauciflora R.Br.

phaeoleuca S.T.Blake

pilifera W.Fitzg.

polytrichoides (Retz.) R.Br.

pterygosperma R.Br.

pubisquama J.Kern

punctata R.Br.

rara R.Br.

recta F.M.Bailey

rupestris Latz

schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl

schultzii Boeck.

sericea R.Br.

sieberiana Kunth

signata S.T.Blake

simplex S.T.Blake

simulans Latz

solidifolia F.Muell.

sphaerocephala Benth.

spiralis R.Br.

squarrulosa F.Muell.

stenostachya S.T.Blake

subaristata Benth.

tetragona R.Br.

tomentosa Vahl

trachycarya F.Muell.

trigastrocarya F.Muell.

tristachya R.Br.

velata R.Br.

xyridis R.Br.

Fuirena

arenosa R.Br.

ciliaris (L.) Roxb.

incrassata S.T.Blake

nudiflora S.T.Blake

umbellata Rottb.

Hypolytrum

nemorum (Vahl) Spreng.

Isolepis

australiensis (Maiden & Betche) K.L.Wilson

D17576 Nourlangie

humillima (Benth.) K.L.Wilson

Lepironia

articulata (Retz.) Domin

Lipocarpha

chinensis (Osborn) J.Kern

microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth

Mapania

macrocephala (Gaudich) K.Schum. in Warb.

Rhynchospora

A35568 Arnhem

A72503 Wessel

brownii Roem. & Schult.

corymbosa (L.) Britton

D26618 Koongarra

exserta C.B.Clarke

gracillima Thwaites

heterochaeta S.T.Blake

leae C.B.Clarke

longisetis R.Br.

pterochaeta F.Muell.

rubra (Lour.) Makino

submarginata Kuk.

subtenuifolia Kuk.

wightiana Steudel

Schoenoplectus

dissachanthus (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal

laevis (S.T.Blake) J.Raynal

lateriflorus (J.F.Gmel.) Lye

litoralis (Schrad.) Palla

mucronatus (L.) Palla ex J.Kern

praelongatus (Poir.) J.Raynal

Schoenus

calostachyus (R.Br.) Poir.

centralis Latz

D10911 Deaf Adder Gorge

D146937 Douglas Springs

falcatus R.Br.

punctatus R.Br.

sparteus R.Br.

Scleria

A35618 Oenpelli

annularis Nees ex Steudel

biflora Roxb.

biflora subsp. biflora

brownii Kunth

caricina (R.Br.) Benth

carphiformis Ridl.

ciliaris Nees

D19144 Jabiru

D3685 McMinns Lagoon

D6219 Wilton River

laxa R.Br.

levis Retz.

lingulata C.B.Clarke

lithosperma (L.) Sw.

lithosperma var. lithosperma

mikawana Makino

novae-hollandiae Boeck.

pergracilis (Nees) Kunth

poaeformis Retz.

polycarpa Boeck.

psilorrhiza C.B.Clarke

pygmaea R.Br.

rugosa R.Br.

sphacelata F.Muell.

terrestris (L.) Fasset

tricuspidata S.T.Blake

Thoracostachyum

sumatranum (Miq.) Kurz

Tricostularia

undulata (Thwaites) J.Kern

Websteria

confervoides (Poir.) S.S.Hooper


DAVALLIACEAE

Nephrolepis

acutifolia (Desv.) C.Chr.

arida D.L.Jones

biserrata (Sw.) Schott [Nephrolepis auriculata (L.) Trimen]

hirsutula (G.Forst.) C.Presl


DENNSTAEDTIACEAE

Histiopteris

incisa (Thunb.) T.J.Sm.

Microlepia

speluncae (L.) T.Moore

Pteridium

revolutum (Blume) Nakai


DICHAPETALACEAE

Dichapetalum

timoriense (DC.) Boerl.


DILLENIACEAE

Dillenia

alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Martelli

Hibbertia

A86497 Chewings Range

angustifolia Benth.

arnhemica S.T.Reynolds

brownii Benth.

cistifolia R.Br. ex DC.

D123846 Magela scabrid

D137990 Marrawal

D142470 Mann R

D23052 Mount Howship

D29559 prostrate

D29594 Woolaning

D29595 low lepidote

D29598 Nitmiluk

D34798 Mt Finniss

D46210 short leaf

D47663 Kurundie Ck

D51334 Cox Peninsula

D5425 fine pedicels

D57801 Lepidota fine

D60455 Marrawal fine

D6332 decumbent

D6730 Finniss River

D6804 softly hairy

D6866 crenate

dealbata (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth.

echiifolia R.Br. ex Benth.

glaberrima F.Muell.

goyderi F.Muell.

lepidota R.Br. ex DC.

muelleri Benth.

oblongata R.Br. ex DC.

oblongata var. brevifolia Benth.

scabra R.Br. ex Benth.

scandens (Willd.) K.D.Koenig & Sims

tasmanica Baill.

tomentosa R.Br. ex DC.

Pachynema

complanatum R.Br. ex DC.

diffusum Craven & Dunlop

dilatatum Benth.

hooglandii Craven & Dunlop

junceum Benth.

praestans Craven & Dunlop

sphenandrum F.Muell. & Tate


DIOSCOREACEAE

Dioscorea

bulbifera L.

transversa R.Br.


DROSERACEAE

Aldrovanda

vesiculosa L.

Drosera

banksii R.Br. ex DC.

brevicornis Lowrie

burmanni Vahl

D18874 Jabiru

D45455 Nabarlek

darwinensis Lowrie

dilatato-petiolaris Kondo

falconeri Kondo & Tsiang

fulva Planch.

indica L.

kenneallyi Lowrie

lanata Kondo

paradoxa Lowrie

petiolaris R.Br. ex DC.

subtilis N.G.Marchant


DRYOPTERIDACEAE

Tectaria

siifolia (Willd.) Copel.


EBENACEAE

Diospyros

calycantha O.Schwarz

compacta (R.Br.) Kosterm.

cordifolia Roxb.

humilis (R.Br.) F.Muell.

littorea (R.Br.) Kosterm.

maritima Blume


ELAEOCARPACEAE

Dubouzetia

australiensis Coode

Elaeocarpus

angustifolius Blume

arnhemicus F.Muell.

culminicola Warb.

miegei Weibe


ELATINACEAE

Bergia

ammannioides Roth

barklyana G.J.Leach

diacheiron Verdon ex G.J.Leach

henshallii G.J.Leach

occultipetala G.J.Leach

pedicellaris (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

perennis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

perennis subsp. obtusifolia G.J.Leach

perennis subsp. perennis

pusilla Benth.

trimera Fisch. & C.A.Mey.

Elatine

gratioloides A.Cunn.

macrocalyx Albr.


EPACRIDACEAE

Leucopogon

A36851 Wessell Islands.

acuminatus R.Br.

sonderensis J.H.Willis


ERIOCAULACEAE

Eriocaulon

A87689 Arid Zone

athertonense G.J.Leach

australe R.Br.

carpentariae G.J.Leach

cinereum R.Br.

concretum F.Muell.

D76325 Cape Shield

depressum R.Br. ex Sm.

fistulosum R.Br. ex Sm.

inapertum G.J.Leach

lividum F.Muell.

monoscapum F.Muell.

nematophyllum G.J.Leach

odontospermum G.J.Leach

patericola G.J.Leach

pusillum Sol. ex R.Br.

pygmaeum Sol. ex Sm.

schultzii Benth.

scullionii G.J.Leach

setaceum L.

spectabile F.Muell.

tortuosum F.Muell.

tricornum G.J.Leach

willdenovianum Moldenke

zollingerianum Korn.


ERYTHROXYLACEAE

Erythroxylum

ellipticum R.Br.


EUPHORBIACEAE

Acalypha

lanceolata Willd.

pubiflora Baill.

pubiflora subsp. australica Radcl.-Sm.

Actephila

lindleyi (Steud.) Airy Shaw

Adriana

glabrata Gaudich.

glabrata var. subglabrata (Baill.) Airy Shaw

tomentosa Gaudich.

tomentosa var. hookeri (F.Muell.) C.L.Gross & M.A.Whalen

tomentosa var. tomentosa

Amperea

spicata Airy Shaw

Antidesma

ghesaembilla Gaertn.

parvifolium Thwaites & F.Muell.

Beyeria

bickertonensis Specht

tristigma F.Muell.

Breynia

cernua (Poir.) Mull.Arg.

rhynchocarpa Benth.

Bridelia

tomentosa Blume

tomentosa var. eriantha Airy Shaw

tomentosa var. glabrifolia (Merr.) Airy Shaw

Calycopeplus

collinus P.I.Forst. [Calycopeplus casuarinoides L.S.Sm.]

Choriceras

tricorne (Benth.) Airy Shaw

Claoxylon

tenerifolium (Baill.) F.Muell.

Croton

A77290 Lake Surprise

argyratus Blume [Croton schultzii Benth.]

aridus P.I.Forst.

armstrongii S.Moore

arnhemicus Mull.Arg.

byrnesii Airy Shaw

dockrillii Airy Shaw

habrophyllus Airy Shaw

tomentellus F.Muell.

Drypetes

deplanchei (Brongn. & Griseb.) Merr.

Endospermum

medullosum L.S.Sm.

Euphorbia

alsiniflora Baill.

armstrongiana Boiss. ex DC.

atoto G.Forst.

australis Boiss.

australis subsp. australis

australis subsp. vaccaria (Baill.) B.G.Thomson

biconvexa Domin

boophthona C.A.Gardner

centralis B.G.Thomson

chamaesyce L.

comans W.Fitzg.

cyathophora Murray

D154490 Nitmiluk small

D154491 Nitmiluk large

dallachyana Baill.

drummondii Boiss.

drummondii subsp. drummondii (A.Cunn.) D.C.Hassall

drummondii subsp. inappendiculata (Domin) B.G.Thomson

drummondii subsp. verrucosa B.G.Thomson

heterophylla L.

hirta L.

hyssopifolia L.

macgillivrayi Boiss.

maconochieana B.G.Thomson

mitchelliana Boiss.

muelleri Boiss.

myrtoides Boiss.

myrtoides subsp. myrtoides

parvicaruncula D.C.Hassall

peplus L.

petala Ewart & Kerr

prostrata Aiton

sarcostemmoides J.H.Willis

schizolepis F.Muell. ex Boiss.

schultzii Benth.

stevenii Baill.

supina Raf. ex Boiss.

tannensis Spreng.

tannensis subsp. eremophila (A.Cunn.) D.C.Hassall

tannensis subsp. tannensis (A.Cunn.) D.C.Hassall

vachellii Hook. & Arn.

wheeleri Baill.

Excoecaria

agallocha L.

ovalis Endl.

parvifolia Mull.Arg.

Flueggea

virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Voigt

virosa subsp. melanthesoides (F.Muell.) G.L.Webster

Glochidion

apodogynum Airy Shaw

disparipes Airy Shaw

perakense Hook.f.

perakense var. supra-axillare (Benth.) Airy Shaw

xerocarpum (O.Schwarz) Airy Shaw

Jatropha

curcas L.

gossypifolia L.

Leptopus

decaisnei (Benth.) H.N.Pojark.

Macaranga

involucrata (Roxb.) Baill.

involucrata var. mallotoides (Roxb.) Baill.

tanarius (L.) Mull.Arg.

Mallotus

dispersus P.I.Forst.

nesophilus Mull.Arg.

philippensis (Lam.) Mull.Arg.

Margaritaria

dubium-traceyi Airy Shaw & B.Hyland

indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw

Micrococca

mercurialis (L.) Benth.

Monotaxis

luteiflora F.Muell.

tenuis Airy Shaw

Omalanthus

novo-guineensis (Warb.) Lauterb. & K.Schum.

Petalostigma

banksii Britten & S.Moore

nummularium Airy Shaw

pubescens Domin

quadriloculare F.Muell.

Phyllanthus

amarus K.Schum. & Thonn.

aridus Benth.

armstrongii Benth.

arnhemicus S.Moore

carpentariae Mull.Arg. [Phyllanthus grandisepalus F.Muell. ex Mull.Arg.]

cauticola J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

ciccoides Mull.Arg.

ciccoides var. ciccoides

D122398 Golden Sands

D138821 Roper River

dallachyanus Benth.

debilis Klein ex Willd. [Phyllanthus leai S.Moore]

emblica L.

erwinii J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

eutaxioides S.Moore

exilis S.Moore

flagellaris Benth.

fuernrohrii F.Muell.

hebecarpus Benth.

indigoferoides Benth.

lacerosus Airy Shaw

lacunellus Airy Shaw

maderaspatensis L.

maderaspatensis var. angustifolius Benth.

minutiflorus F.Muell. ex Mull.Arg.

oblanceolatus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

prominulatus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

reticulatus Poir.

sulcatus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

urinaria L.

virgatus G.Forst. [Phyllanthus trachygyne Benth.] [Phyllanthus simplex Retz.]

Poranthera

microphylla Brongn.

triandra J.M.Black

Ricinocarpos

D120447 Moyle

gloria-medii J.H.Willis

Ricinus

communis L.

Sauropus

A41691 Jabiru

brunonis (S.Moore) Airy Shaw

brunonis var. ovatus Airy Shaw

D142314 Mann River

D67948 Port Essington

ditassoides (Mull.Arg.) Airy Shaw

dunlopii J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

filicinus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

glaucus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw

gracilis J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

huntii (Ewart & O.B.Davies) Airy Shaw

ochrophyllus (Benth.) Airy Shaw

paucifolius J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

ramosissimus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw

rigens (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw

rigidulus (F.Muell. ex Mull.Arg.) Airy Shaw

rimophilus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

salignus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

stenocladus (Mull.Arg.) J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl [Sauropus lissocarpus (S.Moore) Airy Shaw] [Sauropus glaucus glaber Airy Shaw] [Sauropus latzii Airy Shaw]

stenocladus subsp. pinifolius J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

stenocladus subsp. stenocladus

torridus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl

trachyspermus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw

Sebastiania

chamaelea (L.) Mull.Arg.

Suregada

glomerulata (Blume) Baill.

Tragia

arnhemica P.I.Forst.


FABACEAE

Abrus

precatorius L.

precatorius subsp. precatorius

Aenictophyton

reconditum A.T.Lee

Aeschynomene

americana L.

aspera L.

indica L.

villosa Poir.

Alysicarpus

brownii Schindl. [Alysicarpus longifolius auct. non (Spreng.) Wight & Arn.]

muelleri Schindl. [Alysicarpus rugosus auct. non (Willd.) DC.]

ovalifolius (Schumach.) Leonard [Alysicarpus vaginalis auct. non (L.) DC.]

schomburgkii Schindl. [Alysicarpus glumaceus auct. non (Vahl) DC.]

vaginalis (L.) DC.

Aphyllodium

biarticulatum (L.) Gagnep.

schindleri Pedley

stylosanthoides Pedley

Austrodolichos

D139900 Arnhem

errabundus (M.B.Scott) Verdc.

errabundus var. errabundus

errabundus var. variabilis R.S.Cowan

Bossiaea

bossiaeoides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Court

Cajanus

acutifolius (F.Muell.) Maesen

aromaticus Maesen

cinereus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

crassicaulis Maesen

latisepalus (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley) Maesen

marmoratus (R.Br. ex Benth.) F.Muell.

pubescens (Ewart & Morrison) Maesen

reticulatus (Dryand.) F.Muell.

reticulatus var. grandifolius (F.Muell.) Maesen

reticulatus var. maritimus (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley) Maesen

reticulatus var. reticulatus

scarabaeoides (L.) Thouars

scarabaeoides var. pedunculatus (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley)

Maesen

scarabaeoides var. scarabaeoides

Calopogonium

mucunoides Desv.

Canavalia

cathartica Thouars

papuana Merr. & L.M.Perry

rosea (Sw.) DC.

Centrosema

molle Benth. [Centrosema pubescens Benth.]

pascuorum Mart. ex Benth.

plumieri (Turp. ex Pers.) Benth.

Christia

australasica (Schindl.) Bakh.f.

Clitoria

australis Benth.

ternatea L.

Crotalaria

alata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don

aridicola Domin

aridicola subsp. densifolia A.E.Holland

brevis Domin

calycina Schrank

crispata F.Muell. ex Benth.

cunninghamii R.Br.

cunninghamii subsp. cunninghamii

cunninghamii subsp. sturtii (R.Br.) A.E.Holland

D135174 Spirit Hills

dissitiflora Benth.

dissitiflora subsp. dissitiflora

dissitiflora subsp. rugosa (Benth.) A.T.Lee

eremaea F.Muell.

eremaea subsp. eremaea

eremaea subsp. strehlowii (E.Pritz.) A.T.Lee

goreensis Guill. & Perr.

humifusa Graham ex Benth.

incana L.

juncea L. [Isotropis argentea Ewart & Morrison]

lanceolata E.Mey.

medicaginea Lam.

medicaginea var. medicaginea

medicaginea var. neglecta (Wight & Arn.) Baker

montana Roth

montana var. angustifolia (Gagnep.) Niyomdham

montana var. exserta (Domin) A.E.Holland

novae-hollandiae DC.

novae-hollandiae subsp. crassipes (Hook.) A.E.Holland

novae-hollandiae subsp. lasiophylla (Benth.) A.T.Lee

novae-hollandiae subsp. novae-hollandiae

pallida Aiton

prostrata Rottl.

quinquefolia L.

ramosissima Roxb.

retusa L.

sessiliflora L.

sessiliflora var. anthylloides (Lam.) Ansari & Thoth

smithiana A.T.Lee

verrucosa L.

Cullen

australasicum (Schtdl.) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea australasica Schtdl.]

badocanum (Blanco) J.W.Grimes [Liparia badocana Blanco] [Psoralea badocana (Blanco) Blanco]

balsamicum (F.Muell.) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea balsamica F.Muell.]

cinereum (Lindl.) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea cinerea Lindl.]

corallum J.W.Grimes

discolor (Domin) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea discolor Domin]

graveolens (Domin) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea graveolens Domin]

leucanthum (F.Muell.) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea leucantha F.Muell.]

martinii (F.Muell.) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea martini F.Muell.]

pallidum (N.T.Burb.) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea pallida N.T.Burb.]

patens (Lindl.) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea patens Lindl.]

plumosum J.W.Grimes

pustulatum (F.Muell.) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea pustulata F.Muell.]

walkingtonii (F.Muell.) J.W.Grimes [Psoralea walkingtoni F.Muell.]

Cyclocarpa

stellaris K.Afzel. ex Baker

Dalbergia

candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain

sissoo Roxb.

Daviesia

arthropoda F.Muell.

eremaea Crisp

reclinata A.Cunn.

Dendrolobium

multiflorum Pedley

polyneurum (S.T.Blake) Ohashi

stipatum S.T.Blake

Derris

trifoliata Lour.

Desmodium

brachypodum A.Gray

brownii Schindl.

campylocaulon F.Muell. ex Benth.

filiforme Zoll. & Moritzi

flagellare Benth.

gangeticum (L.) DC.

glareosum Pedley

hannii Schindl.

heterocarpon (L.) DC.

heterocarpon var. strigosum Meeuwen

muelleri Benth.

muelleri var. majus Schindl.

pullenii Pedley

pycnotrichum Pedley

rhytidophyllum F.Muell. ex Benth.

scorpiurus (Sw.) Desv.

tiwiense Pedley

tortuosum (Sw.) DC.

trichostachyum Benth.

triflorum (L.) DC.

velutinum (Willd.) DC.

Dunbaria

rotundifolia (Lour.) Merr.

singuliflora F.Muell.

Eriosema

chinense Vogel

Erythrina

variegata L.

variegata var. orientalis (L.) Merr.

vespertilio Benth.

Flemingia

D39269 sericea

involucrata Benth.

lineata (L.) Roxb. ex W.T.Aiton

parviflora Benth. [Flemingia schultzii (F.Muell.) Maconochie]

pauciflora Benth.

trifoliastrum Domin

Galactia

A13588 Katherine

D145645 short inflorescence

D39265 Litchfield

megalophylla (F.Muell.) J.H.Willis

muelleri Benth.

tenuiflora (Willd.) Wight & Arn.

Gastrolobium

brevipes Crisp

grandiflorum F.Muell.

Glycine

arenaria Tindale

canescens F.J.Herm.

clandestina H.Wendl.

D139896 Arnhem

falcata Benth.

hirticaulis Tindale & Craven

hirticaulis subsp. hirticaulis

hirticaulis subsp. leptosa

pullenii B.E.Pfeil, Tindale & Craven

rubiginosa Tindale ms

tabacina (Labill.) Benth.

tomentella Hayata

Gompholobium

polyzygum F.Muell.

simplicifolium (F.Muell. & Tate) Crisp

subulatum Benth.

Hovea

arnhemica J.H.Ross

Indigofera

A83977 Areyonga

A86365 MacDonnell Ranges

adenotricha Peter Wilson

ammobia Maconochie

basedowii E.Pritz.

brevidens Benth.

cinericolor F.Muell.

colutea (Burm.f.) Merr.

cordifolia B.Heyne ex Roth

D146784 Marrawal

ewartiana Domin

georgei E.Pritz.

glandulosa Willd.

haplophylla F.Muell.

helmsii Peter Wilson

hirsuta L.

leucotricha E.Pritz.

linifolia (L.f.) Retz.

linnaei Ali

monophylla DC.

parviflora B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.

polygaloides M.B.Scott

pratensis F.Muell.

psammophila Peter Wilson

saxicola F.Muell. ex Benth.

schultziana F.Muell.

tinctoria L.

trifoliata L.

trita L.f.

verruculosa Peter Wilson

Isotropis

atropurpurea F.Muell.

centralis Maconochie

D123689 Joe Creek

parviflora Benth.

wheeleri F.Muell. ex Benth.

winneckei F.Muell.

Jacksonia

A64468 Suplejack Station

aculeata W.Fitzg.

arnhemica Chappill

bifida Chappill

dilatata Benth.

effusa Chappill

flexuosa Chappill

forrestii F.Muell.

lateritica Chappill

odontoclada F.Muell. ex Benth.

pendens Chappill

reclinata Chappill

remota Chappill

spicata Chappill

stellaris Chappill

vernicosa F.Muell. ex Benth.

Kennedia

prorepens (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

Leptosema

anomalum (Ewart & Morrison) Crisp

bossiaeoides Benth.

chambersii F.Muell.

uniflorum (R.Br. ex Benth.) Crisp

villosum Crisp

Lotus

cruentus Court

Macroptilium

atropurpureum (DC.) Urb.

lathyroides (L.) Urb.

lathyroides var. semierectum (L.) Urb.

Medicago

minima (L.) L. ex Bartal.

polymorpha L.

polymorpha var. brevispina (Benth.) B.Heyne

polymorpha var. vulgaris (Benth.) Shinners

sativa L.

scutellata (L.) Mill.

tornata (L.) Mill. [Medicago italica (Mill.) Fiori]]

truncatula Gaertn.

Melilotus

indicus (L.) All.

Milletia

pinnata (L.) Panigrahi [Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre]

Mirbelia

ramulosa C.A.Gardner

viminalis (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) C.A.Gardner

Mucuna

gigantea (Willd.) DC.

gigantea subsp. gigantea

pruriens (L.) DC

pruriens var. utilis (Wight) Burck

reptans Verdc.

Muelleranthus

stipularis (J.M.Black) A.T.Lee

trifoliatus (F.Muell.) Hutch. ex A.T.Lee

Nomismia

rhomboidea (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Pedley

Paratephrosia

lanata (Benth.) Domin

Phyllodium

pulchellum (L.) Desv.

pulchellum var. glabrius Pedley

pulchellum var. pulchellum

Plagiocarpus

axillaris Benth.

Pterocarpus

indicus Willd.

Ptychosema

anomalum F.Muell.

Pueraria

lobata (Willd.) Ohwi

lobata var. lobata

Pycnospora

lutescens (Poir.) Schindl.

Rhynchosia

australis Benth.

D1718 filiformis Maesen

minima (L.) DC.

Rothia

indica (L.) Druce [Rothia trifoliata (Roth) Pers.]

indica subsp. australis Holland

Sesbania

benthamiana Domin

brachycarpa F.Muell.

cannabina (Retz.) Poir.

cannabina var. cannabina

cannabina var. sericea (Benth.) N.T.Burb.

chippendalei N.T.Burb.

erubescens (Benth.) N.T.Burb.

formosa (F.Muell.) N.T.Burb.

javanica Miq.

sesban (L.) Merr.

simpliciuscula F.Muell. ex Benth.

Smithia

conferta Sm.

Sophora

longipes Merr.

tomentosa L.

tomentosa subsp. australis Yakovlev

Stylosanthes

guianensis (Aubl.) Sw.

hamata (L.) Taub.

humilis Kunth

scabra Vogel

viscosa Sw.

Swainsona

acuticarinata (A.T.Lee) Joy Thomps.

affinis (A.T.Lee) A.T.Lee

burkei F.Muell. ex Benth.

campylantha F.Muell.

canescens (Benth.) F.Muell.

colutoides F.Muell.

cyclocarpa F.Muell.

disjuncta Joy Thomps.

flavicarinata J.M.Black

formosa (G.Don) Joy Thomps.

laciniata A.T.Lee

laxa R.Br.

microphylla A.Gray

oligophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.

oliveri F.Muell.

oroboides F.Muell. ex Benth.

phacoides Benth.

purpurea (A.T.Lee) Joy Thomps.

rostrata Joy Thomps.

tanamiensis Joy Thomps.

tenuis E.Pritz.

unifoliolata F.Muell.

villosa J.M.Black

Templetonia

egena (F.Muell.) Benth.

hookeri Benth.

Tephrosia

A26284 gyropoda

A26376 Katherine

A27836 Dunes

A31662 arenaria

A4809 Willowra

A54183 humifusa

A7640 bifacialis

A88109 granite

A921 affin. benthamii Pedley

arnhemica C.T.White

brachycarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.

brachyodon Domin

brachyodon var. cloncurrensis Domin

brachyodon var. longifolia (Benth.) Domin

brachyodon var. multiflora Domin

conspicua W.Fitzg.

coriacea Benth.

crocea R.Br. ex Benth.

D1257 ephippioides

D126386 Maud Creek

D133822 valleculata

D139616 pes-corvus

D145235 metamorphics

D14596 conduplicata

D25882 michelliae

D50035 procera

D53770 OT Station

D78772 Pentecost River

delestangii Pedley

eriocarpa Benth.

filipes Benth.

filipes var. filipes

forrestiana F.Muell. [Tephrosia arenicola Maconochie]

juncea R.Br. ex Benth.

lamproloboides F.Muell.

laxa Domin

leptoclada Benth.

macrocarpa Benth.

nana Kotschy ex Schweinf.

nematophylla F.Muell.

oblongata R.Br. ex Benth. [Tephrosia flammea F.Muell. ex Benth.]

oligophylla Benth.

phaeosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.

polyzyga F.Muell. ex Benth.

porrecta R.Br. ex Benth.

remotiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.

reticulata R.Br. ex Benth.

rosea F.Muell. ex Benth.

rosea var. rosea

simplicifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.

spechtii Pedley

sphaerospora F.Muell.

stipuligera W.Fitzg.

stuartii Benth.

subpectinata Domin

supina R.Br. ex Domin

uniovulata F.Muell.

virens Pedley

Trigonella

suavissima Lindl.

Uraria

D15707 Litchfield

lagopodioides (L.) Desv. ex DC.

Vicia

monantha Retz.

monantha subsp. monantha

monantha subsp. triflora (Ten.) B.L.Burtt & P.Lewis

Vigna

adenantha (G.Mey.) Marechal

lanceolata Benth.

lanceolata var. filiformis Benth.

lanceolata var. lanceolata

lanceolata var. latifolia

luteola (Jacq.) Benth.

marina (Burm.) Merr.

radiata (L.) R.Wilczek

radiata var. sublobata (Roxb.) Verdc.

vexillata (L.) A.Rich.

vexillata var. angustifolia (K.Schum. & Thonn.) Baker

vexillata var. vexillata

vexillata var. youngiana F.M.Bailey

Zornia

acuta S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland

adenophora (Domin) Mohlenbr.

albiflora Mohlenbr.

areolata Mohlenbr.

chaetophora F.Muell.

D3024 Darwin

disticha S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland

muelleriana Mohlenbr.

muelleriana subsp. congesta S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland

muriculata Mohlenbr.

muriculata subsp. angustata S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland

nervata Mohlenbr.

oligantha S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland

prostrata S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland

prostrata var. macrantha S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland

prostrata var. prostrata


FLACOURTIACEAE

Flacourtia

territorialis Airy Shaw


FLAGELLARIACEAE

Flagellaria

indica Willd.


FRANKENIACEAE

Frankenia

cordata J.M.Black

cupularis Summerh.

foliosa J.M.Black

muscosa J.M.Black

punctata Turcz.

serpyllifolia Lindl.

stuartii Summerh.


FUMARIACEAE

Fumaria

densiflora DC.

indica (Hausskn.) Pugsley

parviflora Lam.

parviflora var. parviflora


GENTIANACEAE

Canscora

diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.

Centaurium

clementii (Domin) L.G.Adams

spicatum (L.) Fritsch

Exacum

tetragonum Roxb.

Hoppea

dichotoma Willd.


GERANIACEAE

Erodium

angustilobum Carolin

aureum Carolin

botrys (Cav.) Bertol.

cicutarium (L.) L’Her. ex Aiton

crinitum Carolin

cygnorum Nees

cygnorum subsp. cygnorum

cygnorum subsp. glandulosum Carolin


GLEICHENIACEAE

Dicranopteris

linearis (Burm.f.) J.Underw.

linearis var. linearis

Gleichenia

microphylla R.Br.

Sticherus

flabellatus (R.Br.) St.John

flabellatus var. compactus (C.T.White & Goy) D.A.Sm.


GOODENIACEAE

Dampiera

candicans F.Muell.

cinerea Ewart & O.B.Davies

conospermoides W.Fitzg.

dentata Rajput

roycei Rajput

Goodenia

A44284 Subsaline

anfracta J.M.Black

angustifolia Carolin

argillacea Carolin

armitiana F.Muell.

armstrongiana de Vriese

azurea F.Muell.

berardiana (Gaudich.) Carolin

bicolor F.Muell. ex Benth.

brachypoda (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Carolin

brunnea Carolin

byrnesii Carolin

calcarata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

centralis Carolin

chthonocephala Carolin

cirrifica F.Muell.

coronopifolia R.Br.

cycloptera R.Br.

D1547 Melville Island

D70208 Barkly

D73968 elaiosoma

durackiana Carolin

fascicularis F.Muell. ex Tate

faucium Carolin

gibbosa Carolin

glabra R.Br.

glandulosa K.Krause

gloeophylla Carolin

goodeniacea (F.Muell.) Carolin

gracilis R.Br.

grandiflora Sims

havilandii Maiden & Betche

heppleana (W.Fitzg.) Carolin

heterochila F.Muell.

hirsuta F.Muell.

hispida R.Br.

holtzeana (Specht) Carolin

janamba Carolin

kakadu Carolin

lamprosperma F.Muell.

larapinta Tate

leiosperma Carolin

lunata J.M.Black

maideniana W.Fitzg.

malvina Carolin

modesta J.M.Black

mueckeana F.Muell.

neglecta (Carolin) Carolin

nigrescens Carolin

occidentalis Carolin

odonnellii F.Muell.

paludicola Carolin

pilosa (R.Br.) Carolin

porphyrea (Carolin) Carolin

potamica Carolin

pumilio R.Br.

purpurascens R.Br.

purpurea (F.Muell.) Carolin

quadrifida (Carolin) Carolin

ramelii F.Muell.

redacta Carolin

rupestris Carolin

scaevolina F.Muell.

sepalosa F.Muell. ex Benth.

sepalosa var. sepalosa

strangfordii F.Muell.

subauriculata C.T.White

symonii (Carolin) Carolin

triodiophila Carolin

vilmoriniae F.Muell.

virgata Carolin

viscidula Carolin

Lechenaultia

divaricata F.Muell.

filiformis R.Br.

lutescens D.A.Morrison & Carolin

ovata D.A.Morrison

striata F.Muell.

Scaevola

amblyanthera F.Muell.

amblyanthera var. amblyanthera Carolin

amblyanthera var. centralis Carolin

angulata R.Br.

basedowii Carolin

browniana Carolin & Dyer

browniana subsp. browniana

browniana subsp. grandiora Carolin & Dyer

collaris F.Muell.

collina J.M.Black

depauperata R.Br.

glabrata Carolin

graminea Ewart & A.H.K.Petrie

humilis R.Br.

laciniata F.M.Bailey

ovalifolia R.Br.

parvibarbata Carolin

parvifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.

parvifolia subsp. parvifolia

revoluta R.Br.

revoluta subsp. revoluta

revoluta subsp. stenostachya (W.Fitzg.) Carolin

spinescens R.Br.

taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.

Velleia

connata F.Muell.

glabrata Carolin

macrocalyx de Vries

panduriformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.


GYROSTEMONACEAE

Codonocarpus

cotinifolius (Desf.) F.Muell.

Gyrostemon

ramulosus Desf.

tepperi (F.Muell. ex H.Walter) A.S.George


HAEMODORACEAE

Haemodorum

A14021 Red flowers

brevicaule F.Muell.

coccineum R.Br.

ensifolium F.Muell.

flaviflorum W.Fitzg.

leptostachyum Benth.

parviflorum Benth.

subvirens F.Muell.


HALORAGACEAE

Glischrocaryon

aureum (Lindl.) Orchard

aureum var. angustifolium (Nees) Orchard

Gonocarpus

chinensis (Lour.) Orchard

chinensis subsp. chinensis

eremophilus Orchard

implexus Orchard

leptothecus (F.Muell.) Orchard

Haloragis

aspera Lindl.

glauca Lindl.

glauca f. glauca

glauca f. sclopetifera (F.Muell.) Orchard

gossei F.Muell.

odontocarpa Orchard

odontocarpa f. octoforma Orchard

odontocarpa f. pterocarpa Orchard

odontocarpa f. rugosa Orchard

uncatipila Orchard

Myriophyllum

callitrichoides Orchard

callitrichoides subsp. callitrichoides

dicoccum F.Muell.

filiforme Benth.

muricatum Orchard

trachycarpum F.Muell.

verrucosum Lindl.


HANGUANACEAE

Hanguana

malayana (Jack) Merr.


HERNANDIACEAE

Gyrocarpus

americanus Jacq.

Hernandia

nymphaeifolia (C.Presl.) Kubitzki


HIPPOCRATEACEAE

Salacia

chinensis L.


HYDATELLACEAE

Hydatella

D125097 Maningrida

Trithuria

lanterna D.A.Cooke


HYDROCHARITACEAE

Blyxa

aubertii Rich.

aubertii var. aubertii

aubertii var. echinosperma (C.B.Clarke) Cook & Luond

octandra (Roxb.) Thwaites

Enhalus

acoroides (L.f.) Royle

Halophila

decipiens Ostenf.

ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f. [Halophila ovata Gaudich. nom. illeg.]

spinulosa (R.Br.) Asch.

Hydrilla

verticillata (L.f.) Royle

Maidenia

rubra W.Fitzg. ex Rendle

Ottelia

alismoides (L.) Pers.

ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich.

Thalassia

hemprichii (Ehrenb.) Asch.

Vallisneria

annua S.W.L.Jacobs & K.Frank

caulescens F.M.Bailey & F.Muell.

nana R.Br.

triptera S.W.L.Jacobs & K.Frank


HYDROPHYLLACEAE

Hydrolea

zeylanica Vahl


HYMENOPHYLLACEAE

Cephalomanes

obscurum (Blume) K.Iwats. [Selenodesmium obscurum (Blume) Copel.]


IRIDACEAE

Patersonia

macrantha Benth.


ISOETACEAE

Isoetes

coromandelina L.f.

coromandelina subsp. macrotuberculata C.R.Marsden

cristata C.R.Marsden & Chinnock

muelleri A.Braun


JUNCACEAE

Juncus

A87739 MacDonnell Ranges

aridicola L.A.S.Johnson

bufonius L.

continuus L.A.S.Johnson

kraussii Hochst.

kraussii var. australiensis (Buchenau) Snogerup


JUNCAGINACEAE

Triglochin

calcitrapum Hook.

centrocarpum Hook.

dubium R.Br.

hexagonum J.M.Black

multifructum Aston

nanum F.Muell.


LAMIACEAE

Anisomeles

malabarica R.Br. ex Sims

Basilicum

polystachyon (L.) Moench

Cymaria

dichotoma Benth.

Hyptis

capitata Jacq.

spicigera Lam.

suaveolens (L.) Poit.

Lamium

amplexicaule L.

Leonotis

nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.

Mentha

australis R.Br.

Microcorys

elliptica B.J.Conn

macrediana F.Muell.

Ocimum

tenuiflorum L.

tenuiflorum var. anisodorum (F.Muell.) Domin

Plectranthus

intraterraneus S.T.Blake

scutellarioides (L.) R.Br. [Solenostemon scutellarioides (L.) Codd]

Pogostemon

stellatus (Lour.) Kuntze

Prostanthera

althoferi B.J.Conn

althoferi subsp. longifolia B.J.Conn

centralis B.J.Conn

sericea (J.M.Black) B.J.Conn

striatiflora F.Muell.

wilkieana F.Muell.

Salvia

verbenaca L.

Teucrium

albicaule Toelken

grandiusculum F.Muell.

grandiusculum subsp. grandiusculum

integrifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.

racemosum R.Br.

Wrixonia

schultzii (F.Muell. ex Tate) Carrick


LAURACEAE

Cassytha

aurea J.Weber

aurea var. candida J.Weber

capillaris Meisn.

filiformis L.

Cryptocarya

cunninghamii Meisn.

exfoliata Allen

hypospodia F.Muell.

Endiandra

limnophila B.Hyland

Litsea

breviumbellata Allen

glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.

Neolitsea

brassii Allen


LECYTHIDACEAE

Barringtonia

acutangula (L.) Gaertn.

acutangula subsp. actuangula

asiatica (L.) Kurz

Planchonia

careya (F.Muell.) Kunth


LEEACEAE

Leea

indica (Burm.f.) Merr.

rubra Blume ex Spreng.


LEMNACEAE

Lemna

aequinoctialis Welw.

tenera Kurz

Spirodela

polyrhiza (L.) Schleid.

Wolffia

angusta Landolt


LENTIBULARIACEAE

Utricularia

arnhemica P.Taylor

aurea Lour.

australis R.Br.

bifida L.

caerulea L.

capilliflora F.Muell.

cheiranthos P.Taylor

chrysantha R.Br.

circumvoluta P.Taylor

D127178 rubra

D17394 parvialba

dunlopii P.Taylor

dunstaniae F.E.Lloyd

foveolata Edgew.

fulva F.Muell.

gibba L.

hamiltonii F.E.Lloyd

holtzei F.Muell.

involvens Ridl.

kamienskii F.Muell.

kimberleyensis C.A.Gardner

lasiocaulis F.Muell.

leptoplectra F.Muell.

leptorhyncha O.Schwarz

limosa R.Br.

minutissima Vahl

muelleri Kamienski

odorata Pell.

quinquedentata F.Muell. ex P.Taylor

rhododactylos P.Taylor

singeriana F.Muell.

stellaris L.f.

subulata L.

triflora P.Taylor

tubulata F.Muell.

uliginosa Vahl


LILIACEAE

Arthropodium

strictum (R.Br.) Baker

Asphodelus

fistulosus L.

Borya

jabirabela Churchill

Bulbine

alata Baijnath

Caesia

A88425 Mt Zeil

chlorantha F.Muell.

setifera Baker

Chlorophytum

laxum R.Br.

Corynotheca

asperata R.J.F.Hend.

lateriflora (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

licrota R.J.F.Hend.

micrantha (Lindl.) Druce

micrantha var. divaricata R.J.F.Hend.

micrantha var. gracilis R.J.F.Hend.

Crinum

angustifolium R.Br.

flaccidum Herbert

pedunculatum R.Br.

uniflorum F.Muell.

venosum R.Br.

Curculigo

ensifolia R.Br.

ensifolia var. ensifolia

ensifolia var. longifolia Benth.

Dianella

longifolia R.Br.

longifolia var. longifolia

odorata Blume

Hypoxis

nervosa R.J.F.Hend.

Iphigenia

indica (L.) Kunth

Laxmannia

arida Keighery

Molineria

capitulata (Lour.) Herbert

Murchisonia

volubilis Brittan

Protasparagus

racemosus (Willd.) Oberm.

Sansevieria

trifasciata Pram

Sowerbaea

alliacea F.Muell.

Thysanotus

banksii R.Br.

chinensis Benth.

exiliflorus F.Muell.

Tricoryne

elatior R.Br.

Wurmbea

centralis T.D.Macfarl.

centralis subsp. centralis

deserticola T.D.Macfarl.


LIMNOCHARITACEAE

Butomopsis Kunth

latifolia (D.Don) Kunth [Tenagocharis latifolia (D.Don) Buchenau]


LINDSAEACEAE

Lindsaea

brachypoda (Baker) Salomon

ensifolia Sw.

ensifolia subsp. agatii (S.Brack.) K.U.Kramer

ensifolia subsp. ensifolia

media R.Br.

orbiculata (Lam.) Mett. ex Kuhn.

walkerae Hook.


LOGANIACEAE

Fagraea

racemosa Jack ex Wall.

Logania

centralis B.J.Conn

Mitrasacme

aggregata Dunlop [Mitrasacme stellata var. latifolia Benth.]

ambigua R.Br.

brachystemonea Domin [Mitrasacme brachystemonea Domin]

connata R.Br. [Mitrasacme constricta F.Muell.]

elata R.Br.

epigaea Dunlop

exserta F.Muell.

floribunda Dunlop

geniculosa Dunlop

gentianea F.Muell.

glaucescens Dunlop

inornata Dunlop

laevis Benth.

laricifolia R.Br.

latiflora S.Moore

lutea F.Muell.

micrantha Domin

multicaulis R.Br.

nidulifera Dunlop

nudicaulis Reinw. ex Blume [Mitrasacme elata var. brevicalyx Leenh.] [Mitrasacme longiflora F.Muell.] [Mitrasacme trinervis Span.]

nudicaulis var. nudicaulis

nummularia S.Moore [Mitrasacme arnhemica Specht]

patens Dunlop

phascoides R.Br.

prolifera R.Br. [Mitrasacme indica Wight]

retroloba Dunlop

scrithicola Dunlop

secedens Dunlop

squamigera Dunlop

stellata R.Br.

subvolubilis F.Muell.

troglodytica Dunlop

Mitreola

petiolata (J.F.Gmel.) Torr. & A.Gray [Mitreola oldenlandoides Wall. ex DC.]

Strychnos

lucida R.Br.

minor Dennst.


LOMARIOPSIDACEAE

Bolbitis

D65582


LORANTHACEAE

Amyema

benthamii (Blakely) Danser

bifurcata (Benth.) Tiegh.

bifurcata var. bifurcata

bifurcata var. eburnea Barlow

conspicua (F.M.Bailey) Danser

conspicua subsp. obscurinervis Barlow

D46005 Alligator

gibberula (Tate) Danser

gibberula var. gibberula

haematodes (O.Schwarz) Danser

herbertiana Barlow

hilliana (Blakely) Danser

mackayensis (Blakely) Danser

mackayensis subsp. cycnei-sinus (Blakely) Barlow

maidenii (Blakely) Barlow

maidenii subsp. maidenii

miquelii (Lam. ex Miq.) Tiegh.

miraculosa (Miq.) Tiegh.

miraculosa subsp. boormanii (Blakely) Barlow

preissii (Miq.) Tiegh.

quandang (Lindl.) Tiegh.

quandang var. quandang

sanguinea (F.Muell.) Danser

sanguinea var. pulchra (Ewart) Barlow

sanguinea var. sanguinea

subcapitata Barlow

thalassia Barlow

tridactyla Barlow

villiflora (Domin) Barlow

villiflora subsp. tomentilla (Blakely) Barlow

villiflora subsp. villifora

Decaisnina

brittenii (Blakely) Barlow

brittenii subsp. speciosa Barlow

petiolata (Barlow) Barlow

petiolata subsp. angustata Barlow

petiolata subsp. petiolata

signata (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tiegh.

signata subsp. cardiophylla (Domin) Barlow

signata subsp. signata

Dendrophthoe

acacioides (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Tiegh.

acacioides subsp. acacioides

acacioides subsp. longifolia (Specht) Barlow

glabrescens (Blakely) Barlow

odontocalyx (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Tiegh.

Diplatia

furcata Barlow

grandibractea (F.Muell. & Tate) Tiegh.

Lysiana

exocarpi (Behr.) Tiegh.

exocarpi subsp. exocarpi

maritima (Barlow) Barlow

murrayi (Tate) Tiegh.

spathulata (Blakely) Barlow

spathulata subsp. parvifolia

spathulata subsp. spathulata

subfalcata (Hook.) Barlow


LYCOPODIACEAE

Lycopodiella

cernua (L.) Pic.-Serm. [Lycopodium cernuum L.]


LYGODIACEAE

Lygodium

flexuosum (L.) Sw. [Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.]

japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.

microphyllum (Cav.) R.Br.


LYTHRACEAE

Ammannia

auriculata Willd.

baccifera L.

multiflora Roxb.

pubiflora (Koehne) Hewson

Lythrum

hyssopifolia L.

paradoxum Koehne

wilsonii Hewson

Nesaea

arnhemica (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Koehne

crinipes (F.Muell.) Koehne

muelleri Hewson

repens W.Fitzg.

striatiflora Hewson

Pemphis

acidula J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.

Rotala

diandra (F.Muell.) Koehne

mexicana Cham. & Schltdl.

occultiflora Koehne

rosea (Poir.) Cook

tripartita Beesley


MALVACEAE

Abelmoschus

ficulneus (L.) Wight & Arn.

manihot (L.) Medik.

moschatus Medik.

moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Boiss.

Abutilon

andrewsianum W.Fitzg.

cryptopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

cunninghamii Benth.

D37573 viscid

fraseri (Hook.) Walp.

halophilum F.Muell.

hannii Baker f.

indicum (L.) Sweet

indicum subsp. albescens (Miq.) Boiss.

lepidum (F.Muell.) A.S.Mitch.

leucopetalum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

macrum F.Muell.

malvaefolium (Benth.) J.M.Black

otocarpum F.Muell.

theophrasti Medik.

Alyogyne

cravenii Fryxell

pinoniana (Gaudich.) Fryxell

Decaschistia

byrnesii Fryxell

byrnesii subsp. byrnesii

Gossypium

australe F.Muell.

bickii Prokh.

cunninghamii Tod.

hirsutum L.

nelsonii Fryxell

sturtianum J.H.Willis

sturtianum var. sturtianum

Herissantia

crispa (L.) Brizicky.

Hibiscus

A32757 thegaleus

A57522 riceae

arenicola A.Mitch.

arnhemensis F.D.Wilson

brachychlaenus F.Muell.

brachysiphonius F.Muell.

brennanii Craven

burtonii F.M.Bailey

byrnesii F.D.Wilson

D10785 inimicus

D26687 petherickii

D40918 bacalusius

D47010 aneuthe

fallax Craven MS

fryxellii Mabberley

fryxellii var. mollis

geranioides A.Cunn. ex Benth.

krichauffianus F.Muell.

leptocladus Benth.

lobatus (Murray) Kuntze

menzeliae F.D.Wilson & Byrnes

meraukensis Hochr.

mustiae F.D.Wilson

panduriformis Burm.f.

panduriformis var. australis Hochr.

panduriformis var. panduriformis

pentaphyllus F.Muell.

sabdariffa L.

setulosus F.Muell.

solanifolius F.Muell.

sturtii Hook.

sturtii var. campylochlamys Benth.

sturtii var. grandiflorus Benth.

sturtii var. platychlamys Benth.

sturtii var. sturtii

sturtii var. truncatus Fryxell

symonii F.D.Wilson & Byrnes

tiliaceus L.

trionum L.

trionum var. vesicarius Hochr.

vitifolius L.

zonatus F.Muell.

Lavatera

plebeia Sims

Lawrencia

A97163 The Granites

A98527 Glen Helen

glomerata Hook.

squamata Nees ex Miq.

viridi-grisea Lander

Malachra

capitata (L.) L.

fasciata Jacq.

fasciata var. lineariloba (Turcz.) Gurke

Malva

parviflora L.

Malvastrum

americanum (L.) Torr.

coromandelianum (L.) Garcke

Radyera

farragei (F.Muell.) Fryxell & S.H.Hashmi

Sida

A32067 Horseshoe Bend

A43017 Ambalindum

A59261 Kathleen Springs

A64076 Suplejack Stn.

A71181 Bond Springs

A83689 Golden Calyces

A83883 Petermann Ranges

A86753 Pindan

A87842 Wakaya Desert

A87985 Western sand dunes

A88135 Hale River

A88271 Rabbit Flat

A90358 Walhallow Stn.

A90679 Limestone

A90797 Rainbow Valley

A95988 Watarrka

acuta Burm.f.

ammophila F.Muell. ex J.H.Willis

arenicola S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland

argillacea A.E.Holland & S.T.Reynolds

brachypoda A.E.Holland & S.T.Reynolds

calyxhymenia J.Gay ex DC.

cardiophylla F.Muell.

cleisocalyx F.Muell.

cordifolia L.

cunninghamii C.T.White

D40121 Mt Bundey

D68189 excedentifolia

D70364 Huckitta

echinocarpa F.Muell.

everistiana S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland

fibulifera Lindl.

filiformis A.Cunn.

goniocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Domin

intricata F.Muell.

laevis Domin

macropoda F.Muell. ex Benth.

phaeotricha F.Muell.

platycalyx F.Muell. ex Benth.

pusilla Cav.

rhombifolia L.

rohlenae Domin

spinosa L.

subspicata F.Muell. ex Benth.

trichopoda F.Muell.

virgata Hook.

Thespesia

populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel

thespesioides (R.Br. ex Benth.) Fryxell

Urena

armitiana F.Muell.

armitiana var. spenceri (Ewart) Fryxell & Craven

australiensis Fryxell & Craven

lobata L.


MARATTIACEAE

Angiopteris

evecta (G.Forst.) Hoffm.


MARSILEACEAE

Marsilea

angustifolia R.Br.

costulifera D.L.Jones

crenata C.Presl

drummondii A.Braun

exarata A.Braun

hirsuta R.Br.

latzii D.L.Jones

mutica Mett.


MELASTOMATACEAE

Melastoma

imbricatum Wall. ex C.B.Clarke

malabathricum L.

malabathricum subsp. malabathricum [Melastoma affine D.Don]

polyanthum

Memecylon

arnhemensis Whiffin

pauciflorum Blume

Osbeckia

australiana Naudin

chinensis L.

chinensis var. chinensis

Pternandra

coerulescens Jack


MELIACEAE

Aglaia

brownii Pannell

sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms

Azadirachta

indica A.Juss.

Dysoxylum

acutangulum Miq. [Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell. ex DC.]

acutangulum subsp. foveolatum (Radlk.) Mabb.

latifolium Benth.

Khaya A.Juss.

senegalensis (Desr.) A.Juss.

Melia

azedarach L.

Owenia

acidula F.Muell.

reticulata F.Muell.

vernicosa F.Muell.

Turraea

pubescens Hell.

Vavaea

amicorum Benth.

australiana S.T.Blake

Xylocarpus

granatum K.D.Koenig

moluccensis (Lam.) Roem. [Xylocarpus australasicus Ridley] [Xylocarpus mekongensis Pierre]


MENISPERMACEAE

Hypserpa

decumbens (Benth.) Diels

polyandra Becc.

Pachygone

ovata (Poir.) Hook.f. ex Thomson

Stephania

japonica (Thunb.) Miers

japonica var. japonica

japonica var. timoriensis (DC.) Forman

Tiliacora

australiana Forman

Tinospora

esiangkara (F.M.Bailey) Forman

smilacina Benth.


MENYANTHACEAE

Nymphoides

aurantiaca (Dalzell) Kuntze

crenata (F.Muell.) Kuntze

exiliflora (F.Muell.) Kuntze

furculifolia Specht

indica (L.) Kuntze

minima (F.Muell.) Kuntze

parvifolia (Griseb.) Kuntze

planosperma Aston

quadriloba Aston

spongiosa Aston

subacuta Aston


MIMOSACEAE

Acacia

A86979 Krichauff Range

A88932 Kulgera

A91044 Tanami

abbreviata Maslin

abrupta Maiden & Blakely

acradenia F.Muell.

adoxa Pedley

adoxa var. adoxa

adsurgens Maiden & Blakely

alleniana Maiden

amanda G.J.Leach

amentifera F.Muell.

ammobia Maconochie

ampliceps Maslin

ancistrocarpa Maiden & Blakely

aneura F.Muell. ex Benth.

aneura var. A10087 Bloods Range

aneura var. A28599 blue mulga

aneura var. A89317 holey trunk

aneura var. aneura

aneura var. conifera Randell

aneura var. intermedia Pedley

aneura var. latifolia J.M.Black

aneura var. major Pedley

aneura var. microcarpa Pedley

aneura var. tenuis Pedley

arafurica Tindale & Kodela

argyraea Tindale

armitii F.Muell. ex Maiden

asperulacea F.Muell.

auricoma Maslin

auriculiformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.

ayersiana Maconochie

basedowii Maiden

bivenosa DC.

brachystachya Benth. [Acacia cibaria F.Muell.]

brockii Tindale & Kodela

calcicola Forde & Ising

cambagei R.T.Baker.

cataractae Tindale & Kodela

catechu (L.f.) Willd.

catechu var. sundra (Roxb.) Kurz

catenulata Tindale & Kodela

chippendalei Pedley

chisholmii F.M.Bailey

colei Maslin & L.Thomps.

conjunctifolia F.Muell.

conspersa F.Muell.

convallium Pedley

coriacea DC.

coriacea subsp. pendans R.S.Cowan & Maslin

coriacea subsp. sericophylla (F.Muell.) R.S.Cowan & Maslin

cowleana Tate [Acacia oligophleba Pedley]

cuthbertsonii Luehm.

cuthbertsonii subsp. cuthbertsonii

cyperophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.

cyperophylla var. cyperophylla

D139586 laterite

D141145 Baroalba

D154771 affin. oncinocarpa

D19390 Jim Jim Falls

D2219-1 El Sharona

D2219-2 Gove

D47608 Gimbat

D64727 Barklys

D70541 Lake Mackay

D7472 Indiana Station

delicatula Tindale & Kodela

desmondii Maslin

dictyophleba F.Muell.

difficilis Maiden

dimidiata Benth.

ditricha Pedley

dolichophylla Maslin

douglasica Pedley

drepanocarpa F.Muell.

drepanocarpa subsp. drepanocarpa

drepanocarpa subsp. latifolia Pedley

dunnii (Maiden) Turrill

echinuliflora G.J.Leach

elachantha M.W.McDonald & Maslin

estrophiolata F.Muell.

farnesiana (L.) Willd.

filipes Pedley

froggattii Maiden

galioides Benth.

galioides var. galioides

galioides var. glabriflora (Domin) Pedley

galioides var. leioclada (Domin) Pedley

georginae F.M.Bailey

gilesiana F.Muell.

gonocarpa F.Muell.

gonoclada F.Muell. ex Benth.

gracilenta Tindale & Kodela

grasbyi Maiden

hammondii Maiden

helicophylla Pedley

helmsiana Maiden

hemignosta F.Muell.

hemsleyi Maiden

hilliana Maiden

hippuroides Heward ex Benth.

holosericea A.Cunn. ex G.Don

humifusa A.Cunn. ex Benth.

hyaloneura Pedley

inaequilatera Domin

jasperensis Maconochie

jennerae Maiden

jensenii Maiden

kelleri F.Muell.

kempeana F.Muell.

laccata Pedley

lacertensis Pedley

lamprocarpa O.Schwarz

[Acacia aulacocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.]

latescens Benth.

latifolia Benth.

latzii Maslin

leptocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth

leptophleba F.Muell.

ligulata A.Cunn. ex Benth.

limbata F.Muell.

linarioides Benth.

longipedunculata Pedley

lycopodiifolia A.Cunn. ex Hook.

lysiphloia F.Muell.

macdonnellensis Maconochie

macdonnellensis subsp. macdonnellensis

macdonnellensis subsp. teretifolia Maslin

maconochieana Pedley

maitlandii F.Muell.

malloclada Maiden & Blakely

mangium Willd.

megalantha F.Muell.

melleodora Pedley

mimula Pedley [Acacia dineura F.Muell.]

minutifolia F.Muell.

minyura Randell

monticola J.M.Black

mountfordiae Specht

multisiliqua (Benth.) Maconochie

multistipulosa Tindale & Bedward

murrayana F.Muell. ex Benth.

neurocarpa A.Cunn. ex Hook.

newmanii Tindale MS

nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile

nilotica subsp. indica (Benth.) Brenan

nuperrima Baker f.

nyssophylla F.Muell.

olgana Maconochie

oligoneura F.Muell.

oncinocarpa Benth.

orthocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.

orthotricha Pedley

oswaldii F.Muell.

pachyacra Maiden & Blakely

pachycarpa F.Muell.

pachyphloia W.Fitzg. & Maiden

pallidifolia Tindale

paraneura Randell

pellita O.Schwarz

perryi Pedley

peuce F.Muell.

phlebocarpa F.Muell. ex Benth.

pickardii Tindale

platycarpa F.Muell.

plectocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.

plectocarpa subsp. plectocarpa

plectocarpa subsp. tanumbirinensis (Maiden) Pedley

praelongata F.Muell.

praetermissa Tindale

prainii Maiden

producta Tindale

proiantha Pedley

pruinocarpa Tindale

ptychophylla F.Muell.

ramulosa W.Fitzg.

ramulosa var. linophylla (W.Fitzg.) Pedley

ramulosa var. ramulosa

repens A.S.George

retivenea F.Muell. [Acacia retivenia F.Muell.]

retivenea subsp. retivenea

rhodophloia Maslin

richardsii Maslin

rigens A.Cunn. ex G.Don

rigescens Tindale & Bedward

sabulosa Maslin

salicina Lindl.

scopulorum Pedley

sericoflora Pedley

setulifera Benth.

shirleyi Maiden

simsii A.Cunn. ex Benth.

spondylophylla F.Muell.

stellaticeps Kodela, Tindale & D.Keith

stenophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.

stigmatophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.

stipuligera F.Muell.

stipulosa F.Muell.

stowardii Maiden

strongylophylla F.Muell.

suberosa A.Cunn.

sublanata Benth.

subternata F.Muell.

sutherlandii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

symonii Whibley

synchronicia Maslin

tenuissima F.Muell.

tephrina Pedley

tetragonophylla F.Muell.

thomsonii Maslin & M.W.McDonald

tolmerensis G.J.Leach

torulosa Benth. ex F.Muell.

translucens A.Cunn. ex Hook.

tropica (Maiden & Blakely) Tindale

tumida F.Muell. ex Benth.

turbata Pedley

umbellata A.Cunn. ex Benth.

undoolyana G.J.Leach

valida Tindale & Kodela

validinervia Maiden & Blakely

victoriae Benth.

victoriae subsp. arida Pedley

victoriae subsp. victoriae

wickhamii Benth.

wickhamii subsp. parviphyllodinea Tindale, Kodela & D.Keith

wickhamii subsp. viscidula (F.Muell.) Tindale, Kodela & D.Keith

wickhamii subsp. wickhamii

wiseana C.A.Gardner

yirrkallensis Specht

Adenanthera

pavonina L.

Albizia

canescens Benth.

lebbeck (L.) Benth.

procera Benth.

Cathormion

umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.

umbellatum subsp. moniliforme (DC.) Brummitt

Desmanthus

virgatus (L.) Willd.

Dichrostachys

cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn.

cinerea subsp. malesiana Brenan & Brummitt

spicata (F.Muell.) Domin

Entada

rheedii Spreng.

Leucaena

leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit

leucocephala subsp. glabrata (Rose) Zarate

leucocephala subsp. leucocephala

Mimosa

pigra L.

pudica L.

pudica var. hispida Brenan

pudica var. unijuga (Walp. & Duchass.) Griseb.

Neptunia

dimorphantha Domin

gracilis Benth.

gracilis f. glandulosa Windler

gracilis f. gracilis

major (Benth.) Windler

monosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.

Prosopis

pallida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kunth [Prosopis limensis Benth.]

velutina Wooton


MOLLUGINACEAE

Glinus

D139871 Yinberrie

lotoides L.

oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC.

orygioides F.Muell.

sessiliflorus P.S.Short

Macarthuria

vertex Lepschi

Mollugo

cerviana Ser.

molluginis (F.Muell.) Druce

pentaphylla L.


MORACEAE

Antiaris

toxicaria Lesch.

toxicaria var. macrophylla (R.Br.) Corner

Artocarpus

glaucus Blume

Fatoua

pilosa Gaudich.

Ficus

adenosperma Miq.

atricha D.J.Dixon [Ficus platypoda var. cordata Specht]

benjamina L.

benjamina var. benjamina

brachypoda (Miq.) Miq. [Ficus platypoda var. minor Benth.] [Ficus platypoda var. lachnocaula (Miq.) Benth.] [Ficus platypoda var. angustata auct. non (Miq.) Corner]

cerasicarpa D.J.Dixon

congesta Roxb.

congesta var. congesta

coronulata Miq.

D17207 Roper River

hispida L.f.

hispida var. hispida

lilliputiana D.J.Dixon [Ficus platypoda var. repens Kenneally ined]

lilliputiana f. lilliputiana

lilliputiana f. pilosa D.J.Dixon

opposita Miq.

opposita var. aculeata (Miq.) R.J.F.Hend.

opposita var. indecora (A.Cunn. ex Miq.) Corner

platypoda (Miq.) Miq. [Ficus leucotricha var. leucotricha (Miq.) Miq.] [Ficus leucotricha var. megacarpa F.Muell. ex Corner] [Ficus leucotricha var. sessilis Corner]

racemosa L.

racemosa var. racemosa

scobina Benth.

subpuberula Corner

superba Miq.

superba var. henneana (Miq.) Corner

virens Aiton

virens var. dasycarpa Corner

virens var. sublanceolata (Miq.) Corner

virens var. virens

Trophis

scandens (Lour.) Hook. & Arn.

scandens subsp. scandens [Malaisia scandens (Lour.) Planch.]


MYOPORACEAE

Eremophila

A48866 Rainbow Valley

A90760 Arookara Range

alternifolia R.Br.

battii F.Muell.

bignoniiflora (Benth.) F.Muell.

christophori F.Muell.

clarkei Oldfield & F.Muell.

cordatisepala L.S.Sm.

D41598 MacDonnell Ranges

dalyana F.Muell.

duttonii F.Muell.

elderi F.Muell.

eriocalyx F.Muell.

forrestii F.Muell.

forrestii subsp. forrestii

freelingii F.Muell.

gibsonii F.Muell.

gilesii F.Muell.

gilesii var. gilesii

glabra (R.Br.) Ostenf.

glabra subsp. glabra

goodwinii F.Muell.

goodwinii subsp. ecapitata Chinnock

goodwinii subsp. goodwinii

hughesii F.Muell.

hughesii subsp. A28811 Bloods Range

hughesii subsp. hughesii

latrobei F.Muell.

latrobei subsp. glabra L.S.Sm.

latrobei subsp. latrobei

longifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell.

macdonnellii F.Muell.

maculata (Ker Gawl.) F.Muell.

maculata subsp. brevifolia Benth.

maculata subsp. maculata

neglecta J.M.Black

obovata L.S.Sm.

obovata subsp. glabriuscula L.S.Sm.

obovata subsp. obovata

ovata Chinnock

paisleyi F.Muell.

paisleyi subsp. glandulosa Chinnock

platythamnos Diels

platythamnos var. A80384 Mereeni

polyclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

rotundifolia F.Muell.

serrulata (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Druce

sturtii R.Br.

willsii F.Muell.

willsii subsp. A90926 Katapata

willsii subsp. integrifolia (Ewart) Chinnock

willsii subsp. willsii

youngii F.Muell.

youngii subsp. lepidota Chinnock

Myoporum

acuminatum R.Br.


MYRISTICACEAE

Horsfieldia

australiana S.T.Blake

Myristica

insipida R.Br.

lancifolia Poir.

lancifolia subsp. australiana Jessup & W.J.de Wilde


MYRSINACEAE

Aegiceras

corniculatum (L.) Blanco

Ardisia

humilis Vahl

Embelia

curvinervia S.T.Reynolds

Rapanea

benthamiana Mez.

pedicellata B.Jackes


MYRTACEAE

Acmena

hemilampra (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey) Merr. & L.M.Perry

hemilampra subsp. hemilampra

Acmenosperma

claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel

Allosyncarpia

ternata S.T.Blake

Aluta

maisonneuvei (F.Muell.) Rye & Trudgen [Thryptomene maisonneuvei F.Muell.]

maisonneuvei subsp. maisonneuvei

Astartea

intratropica F.Muell.

Asteromyrtus

arnhemica (Byrnes) Craven

lysicephala (F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey) Craven

magnifica (Specht) Craven

symphyocarpa (F.Muell.) Craven

Babingtonia

behrii (Schltdl.) A.R.Bean

Baeckea

polystemonea F.Muell.

Callistemon

pauciflorus Spencer & Lumley

Calytrix

achaeta (F.Muell.) Benth.

arborescens (F.Muell.) Benth.

brownii (Schauer) Craven

carinata Craven

decussata Craven

exstipulata DC. [Calythrix microphylla A.Cunn.]

faucicola Craven

inopinata Craven

megaphylla (F.Muell.) Benth.

micrairoides Craven

mimiana Craven

rupestris Craven

surdiviperana Craven

verticillata Craven

Corymbia

abbreviata (Blakely & Jacobs) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

aparrerinja (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

arnhemensis (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

aspera (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

bella K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

bleeseri (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

cadophora K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

cadophora subsp. pliantha K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

candida K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

candida subsp. dipsoides K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

capricornia (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

chartacea K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

chippendalei (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

cliftoniana (W.V.Fitzg.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

confertiflora (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

curtipes (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

deserticola (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

deserticola subsp. mesogeotica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

dichromophloia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

disjuncta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

drysdalensis (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

dunlopiana K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

eremaea (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

eremaea subsp. eremaea

eremaea subsp. oligocarpa (Blakely & Jacobs) K.D.Hill &

L.A.S.Johnson

ferruginea (Schauer) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

ferruginea subsp. ferruginea

ferruginea subsp. stypophylla K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

flavescens K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

foelscheana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

grandifolia (R.Br. ex Benth.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

grandifolia subsp. grandifolia

grandifolia subsp. lamprocardia K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

grandifolia subsp. longa K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

greeniana (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

jacobsiana (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

kombolgiensis (Brooker & Dunlop) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

latifolia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

nesophila (Blakely) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

oocarpa (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

opaca (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

pachycarpa K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

pachycarpa subsp. glabrescens K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

pachycarpa subsp. pachycarpa

papillosa K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

papillosa subsp. papillosa

pauciseta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

polycarpa (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

polysciada (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

porrecta (S.T.Blake) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

ptychocarpa (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

ptychocarpa subsp. aptycha K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

ptychocarpa subsp. ptychocarpa

setosa (Schauer) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

setosa subsp. setosa

sphaerica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

terminalis (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

umbonata (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

Eucalyptus

A2171 Montejinni Station

alba Reinw. ex Blume

apodophylla Blakely & Jacobs

apodophylla subsp. apodophylla

atrovirens Brooker & Kleinig

australasica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

barklyensis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

bigalerita F.Muell.

brachyandra F.Muell.

brevifolia F.Muell.

camaldulensis Dehnh.

camaldulensis var. obtusa Blakely

chlorophylla Brooker & Done

coolabah Blakely & Jacobs

coolabah subsp. arida (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

cupularis C.A.Gardner

cyanoclada Blakely

D138706 Killarney

D76647 Kalkarindji

distans Brooker, Boland & Kleinig

eucentrica K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

gamophylla F.Muell.

gigantangion L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

gillenii Ewart

glomericassis L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

gongylocarpa Blakely

gregoriensis N.G.Walsh & Albr.

helenae L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

herbertiana Maiden

intertexta R.T.Baker

jensenii Maiden

koolpinensis Brooker & Dunlop

leucophloia Brooker

leucophloia subsp. euroa L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

limitaris L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

lucens Brooker & Dunlop

mannensis Boomsma

microtheca F.Muell.

microtheca var. microtheca

miniata A.Cunn. ex Schauer

minniritchi Nicolle

normantonensis Maiden & Cambage

odontocarpa F.Muell.

oligantha Schauer

oligantha subsp. oligantha

oxymitra Blakely

pachyphylla F.Muell.

patellaris F.Muell.

phoenicea F.Muell.

pruinosa Schauer

pruinosa subsp. pruinosa

pruinosa subsp. tenuata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

sessilis (Maiden) Blakely

sparsa Boomsma

tectifica F.Muell.

tetrodonta F.Muell.

thozetiana F.Muell. ex R.T.Baker

tintinnans (Blakely & Jacobs) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

trivalvis Blakely

umbrawarrensis Maiden

victrix L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill

Homalocalyx

ericaeus F.Muell.

Kunzea

D28817 Keep River

Lamarchea

sulcata A.S.George

Leptospermum

madidum A.R.Bean

madidum subsp. sativum A.R.Bean [Leptospermum abnorme]  [Leptospermum longifolium]

Lithomyrtus

cordata (A.J.Scott) N.Snow & Guymer

densifolia N.Snow & Guymer

dunlopii N.Snow & Guymer

grandifolia N.Snow & Guymer

hypoleuca F.Muell. ex N.Snow & Guymer

kakaduensis N.Snow & Guymer

linariifolia N.Snow & Guymer

repens N.Snow & Guymer

retusa (Endl.) N.Snow & Guymer

Lophostemon

grandiflorus (Benth.) Peter Wilson & J.T.Waterh.

grandiflorus subsp. grandiflorus

grandiflorus subsp. riparius (Domin) Peter Wilson &

J.T.Waterh.

lactifluus (F.Muell.) Peter Wilson & J.T.Waterh.

Melaleuca

acacioides F.Muell.

acacioides subsp. acacioides

acacioides subsp. alsophila (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Barlow

argentea W.Fitzg.

bracteata F.Muell.

cajuputi Powell

cajuputi subsp. cajuputi

citrolens Barlow

cornucopiae Byrnes

D120590 Red Bark

D136532 Spirit Hills

D139090 Floodplain viridiflora

dealbata S.T.Blake

dealbata subsp. dealbata

dealbata subsp. glabrescens Barlow

dissitiflora F.Muell.

fulgens R.Br.

fulgens subsp. corrugata (J.M.Black ex Eardley) Cowley

glomerata F.Muell.

lasiandra F.Muell.

leucadendra (L.) L.

minutifolia F.Muell.

nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel

nervosa subsp. crosslandiana (W.Fitzg.) Barlow ex Craven

nervosa subsp. nervosa

sericea Byrnes

sericea subsp. gracilis Barlow

stenostachya S.T.Blake

stipitata Craven

trichostachya Lindl.

triumphalis Craven

uncinata R.Br.

viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn.

Micromyrtus

flaviflora (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex J.M.Black

Ochrosperma

sulcatum A.R.Bean

Osbornia

octodonta F.Muell.

Petraeomyrtus

punicea (Byrnes) Craven [Regelia punicea (Byrnes) Barlow] [Melaleuca punicea Byrnes]

Rhodamnia

australis A.J.Scott

Stenostegia

congesta A.R.Bean

Syzygium

angophoroides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland

armstrongii (Benth.) B.Hyland

eucalyptoides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland

eucalyptoides subsp. bleeseri (O.Schwarz) B.Hyland

eucalyptoides subsp. eucalyptoides

fibrosum (F.M.Bailey) Hartley & L.M.Perry

forte (F.Muell.) B.Hyland

forte subsp. forte

forte subsp. potamophilum B.Hyland

minutuliflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland

nervosum DC.

suborbiculare (Benth.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry

Thryptomene

hexandra C.T.White

remota A.R.Bean

Verticordia

cunninghamii Schauer

decussata S.T.Blake ex Byrnes

verticillata Byrnes

Xanthostemon

D18954 Obiri Rock

eucalyptoides F.Muell.

paradoxus F.Muell.

psidioides (Lindl.) Peter Wilson & J.T.Waterh.

umbrosus (Lindl.) Peter Wilson & J.T.Waterh.


NAJADACEAE

Najas

browniana Rendle

foveolata A.Brown ex Magnus

graminea Del.

malesiana Willd.

marina L.

marina subsp. latior (K.Schum.) Triest

pseudograminea W.Koch

tenuifolia R.Br.


NELUMBONACEAE

Nelumbo

nucifera Gaertn.


NEURADACEAE

Neurada

procumbens L.


NYCTAGINACEAE

Boerhavia

burbidgeana Hewson

coccinea Mill.

dominii Meikle & Hewson

gardneri Hewson

paludosa (Domin) Meikle

repleta Hewson

schomburgkiana Oliv.

tetrandra G.Forst.

Commicarpus

australis Meikle

Pisonia

aculeata L.

grandis R.Br.


NYMPHAEACEAE

Nymphaea

gigantea Hook.

hastifolia Domin

immutabilis S.W.L.Jacobs

immutabilis subsp. immutabilis

macrosperma Merr. & L.M.Perry

nouchali Burm.f.

pubescens Willd.

violacea Lehm.


OLACACEAE

Olax

aphylla R.Br.

imbricata Roxb.

pendula L.S.Sm.

spartea A.S.George

Ximenia

americana L.


OLEACEAE

Jasminum

aemulum R.Br.

calcareum F.Muell.

didymum G.Forst.

didymum subsp. didymum

didymum subsp. lineare (R.Br.) P.S.Green

molle R.Br.

Notelaea

microcarpa R.Br.


ONAGRACEAE

Ludwigia

adscendens (L.) H.Hara

hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell

octovalvis (Jacq.) Raven

octovalvis subsp. octovalvis

octovalvis subsp. sessiliflora (Micheli) Raven

perennis L.

Oenothera

stricta Ledeb.

stricta subsp. stricta


OPHIOGLOSSACEAE

Helminthostachys

zeylanica (L.) Kaulf.

Ophioglossum

costatum R.Br.

gramineum Willd.

intermedium Hook.f.

lusitanicum L.

polyphyllum A.Braun

reticulatum L.


OPILIACEAE

Cansjera

leptostachya Benth.

Opilia

amentacea Roxb.


ORCHIDACEAE

Arthrochilus

latipes D.L.Jones

Calochilus

caeruleus L.O.Williams

holtzei F.Muell.

Chiloschista

phyllorhiza (F.Muell.) Schltr.

Cymbidium

canaliculatum R.Br.

Dendrobium

affine Steud. [Dendrobium dicuphum F.Muell.]

canaliculatum R.Br.

lobbii Teijsm. & Binn.

trilamellatum J.J.Sm.

Didymoplexis

pallens Griff.

Dipodium

stenocheilum O.Schwarz

Eulophia

bicallosa (D.Don) P.F.Hunt & Summerh. [Eulophia venosa (F.Muell.) Rchb. ex Benth.]

graminea Lindl.

Geodorum

neocaledonicum (Lam.) Schltr. [Geodorum pictum (R.Br.) Lindl.]

Habenaria

elongata R.Br.

ferdinandi Schltr.

hymenophylla Schltr.

mesophylla Kraenzl.

ochroleuca R.Br. [Habenaria eurystoma Schltr.]

rumphii Lindl. [Habenaria holtzei F.Muell.]

triplonema Schltr.

Liparis

habenarina (F.Muell.) Benth.

Luisia

teretifolia Gaudich.

Malaxis

acuminata D.Don

latifolia Sm.

marsupichila Upton

Nervilia

aragoana Gaudich.

D37848 cordata

holochila (F.Muell.) Schltr.

peltata B.Gray & D.L.Jones

plicata (Andrews) Schltr.

uniflora (F.Muell.) Schltr.

Pachystoma

pubescens Blume

Phaius

terrestre (L.) Ormerod

Phoringopsis

byrnesii (Blaxell) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.

Spathoglottis

paulinae F.Muell.

Thrixspermum

congestum (Baill.) Dockrill

Tropidia

curculigoides Lindl.

Zeuxine

oblonga R.S.Rogers & C.T.White


OROBANCHACEAE

Aeginetia

saccharicola Bakh.f.


OXALIDACEAE

Oxalis

corniculata L.

debilis Kunth

debilis var. corymbosa (DC.) Lourteig

perennans Haw.

pes-caprae L.

radicosa A.Rich.


PANDANACEAE

Freycinetia

excelsa F.Muell.

percostata Merr. & L.M.Perry

Pandanus

aquaticus F.Muell.

basedowii C.H.Wright

darwinensis St.John [Pandanus arnhemensis St.John] [Pandanus latifructus St.John]

semiarmatus St.John

spiralis R.Br. [Pandanus convexus St.John] [Pandanus thermalis St.John] [Pandanus integer St.John]

yirrkalaensis St.John

yuleensis St.John


PAPAVERACEAE

Argemone

ochroleuca Sweet

ochroleuca subsp. ochroleuca

Glaucium

corniculatum (L.) Curtis

Papaver

hybridum L.


PARKERIACEAE

Ceratopteris

thalictroides (L.) Brongn.


PASSIFLORACEAE

Adenia

heterophylla (Blume) Koord.

heterophylla subsp. australis (R.Br. ex DC.) W.J.de Wilde

Passiflora

foetida L.

suberosa L.


PEDALIACEAE

Josephinia

eugeniae F.Muell.

imperatricis Vent. [Josephinia grandiflora R.Br.]

Martynia

annua L.

Sesamum

indicum L.


PHILYDRACEAE

Philydrum

lanuginosum Sol. ex Gaertn.


PIPERACEAE

Peperomia

pellucida (L.) Kunth

Piper

macropiper Pennant


PITTOSPORACEAE

Auranticarpa

melanosperma (F.Muell.) L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford

Bursaria

incana Lindl.

Pittosporum

angustifolium Lodd.

ferrugineum Dryand. in W.T.Aiton

ferrugineum subsp. ferrugineum

moluccanum (Lam.) Miq.


PLANTAGINACEAE

Plantago

coronopus L.

coronopus subsp. coronopus

cunninghamii Decne.

debilis R.Br.

drummondii Decne.

lanceolata L.

multiscapa B.G.Briggs


PLATYZOMATACEAE

Platyzoma

microphyllum R.Br.


PLUMBAGINACEAE

Aegialitis

annulata R.Br.

Plumbago

zeylanica L.


POACEAE

Acrachne

racemosa (Heyne ex Roem. & Schult.) Ohwi

Agrostis

avenacea J.Gmel.

viridis Gouan

Alloteropsis

semialata (R.Br.) Hitchc.

Amphipogon

caricinus F.Muell.

caricinus var. caricinus

caricinus var. sericeus Vickery

Andropogon

gayanus Kunth

Aristida

anthoxanthoides (Domin) Henrard

arida B.K.Simon

biglandulosa J.M.Black

biglandulosa var. biglandulosa

biglandulosa var. laevis B.K.Simon

calycina R.Br.

calycina var. calycina

capillifolia Henrard

contorta F.Muell.

D139414 affin schultzii

D146976 Nitmiluk

dominii B.K.Simon

exserta S.T.Blake

holathera Domin

holathera var. holathera

holathera var. latifolia (B.K.Simon) B.K.Simon

hygrometrica R.Br.

inaequiglumis Domin

ingrata Domin

jerichoensis (Domin) Henrard

jerichoensis var. subspinulifera Henrard

kimberleyensis B.K.Simon

latifolia Domin

latzii B.K.Simon

lazaridis B.K.Simon

longicollis (Domin) Henrard

macroclada Henrard

macroclada subsp. macroclada

nitidula (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black

obscura Henrard

perniciosa Domin

polyclados Domin

pruinosa Domin

queenslandica Henrard

queenslandica var. queenslandica

schultzii Mez.

strigosa (Henrard) S.T.Blake ex J.M.Black

superpendens Domin

utilis F.M.Bailey

utilis var. utilis

Arundinella

nepalensis Trin.

setosa Trin.

Arundo

donax L.

Astrebla

elymoides F.Muell.

lappacea (Lindl.) Domin

pectinata (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

squarrosa C.E.Hubb.

Austrostipa

aquarii (Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett

centralis (Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett

feresetacea (Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett

nitida (Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everettscabra (Lindl.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett

scabra subsp. scabra

trichophylla (Benth.) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett

Avena

fatua L.

Axonopus

compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv.

Bambusa

arnhemica F.Muell.

Bothriochloa

bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake

bladhii subsp. bladhii

decipiens (Hack.) C.E.Hubb.

ewartiana (Domin) C.E.Hubb.

pertusa (L.) A.Camus

Brachyachne

ambigua Ohwi

ciliaris (Kuntze) C.E.Hubb.

convergens (F.Muell.) Stapf

prostrata C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.

tenella (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb.

Briza

maxima L.

Bromus

catharticus Vahl

diandrus Roth

madritensis L.

Capillipedium

parviflorum (R.Br.) Stapf

spicigerum S.T.Blake

Cenchrus

biflorus Roxb.

brownii Roem. & Schult.

ciliaris (Kuntze) L.

echinatus L.

elymoides F.Muell.

elymoides var. brevisetosus B.K.Simon

elymoides var. elymoides

longispinus (Hack.) Fernald

setiger Vahl

Chamaeraphis

hordeacea R.Br.

Chionachne

cyathopoda (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

hubbardiana Henrard

Chloris

divaricata R.Br.

gayana Kunth

inflata (L.) Link

lobata Lazarides

pectinata Benth.

pilosa K.Schum.

pumilio R.Br.

truncata R.Br.

virgata Sw.

Chrysopogon

aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.

elongatus (R.Br.) Benth. [Vetiveria elongata (R.Br.) Stapf ex C.E.Hubb.]

fallax S.T.Blake

filipes (Benth.) Reeder [Vetiveria filipes C.E.Hubb.]

latifolius S.T.Blake

oliganthus Veldkamp [Vetiveria pauciflora S.T.Blake]

pallidus (R.Br.) Trin. ex Steud.

setifolius Stapf

Clausospicula

extensa Lazarides

Coelachne

pulchella R.Br.

Critesion

murinum (L.) A.Love

murinum subsp. glaucum (Steud.) B.K.Simon

murinum subsp. leporinum (Link) A.Love

Cymbopogon

ambiguus A.Camus

bombycinus (R.Br.) Domin

dependens B.K.Simon

obtectus S.T.Blake

procerus (R.Br.) Domin

refractus (R.Br.) A.Camus

Cynodon

dactylon (L.) Pers.

radiatus Roth ex Roem. & Schult. [Cynodon arcuatus C.Presl ex J.Presl]

Dactyloctenium

aegyptium (L.) Willd.

radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.

Dichanthium

annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf

fecundum S.T.Blake

sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus

sericeum subsp. humilius (J.M.Black) B.K.Simon

sericeum subsp. polystachyum (Benth.) B.K.Simon

sericeum subsp. sericeum

Digitaria

ammophila Hughes

benthamiana Henrard

bicornis (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes

breviglumis (Domin) Henrard

brownii (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes

ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler

coenicola (F.Muell.) Hughes

ctenantha (F.Muell.) Hughes

D155529 Liverpool River

gibbosa (R.Br.) P.Beauv.

hystrichoides Vickery

leucostachya (Domin) Henrard

longiflora (Retz.) Pers.

nematostachya (F.M.Bailey) Henrard

oraria R.D.Webster

papposa (R.Br.) P.Beauv.

setigera Roem. & Schult.

stenostachya (Benth.) Hughes

violascens Link

Dimeria

acinaciformis R.Br.

chloridiformis (Gaudich.) K.Schum. & Lauterb.

ornithopoda Trin.

Echinochloa

colona (L.) Link

crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.

dietrichiana P.W.Michael

elliptica P.W.Michael & Vickery

esculenta (A.Braun) H.Scholz

macrandra P.W.Michael & Vickery

polystachya (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) Hitchc.

turneriana (Domin) J.M.Black

Ectrosia

agrostoides Benth.

confusa C.E.Hubb.

danesii Domin

lasioclada (Merr.) S.T.Blake

laxa S.T.Blake

leporina R.Br.

scabrida C.E.Hubb.

schultzii Benth.

schultzii var. annua C.E.Hubb.

schultzii var. schultzii

Eleusine

indica (L.) Gaertn.

Elionurus

citreus (R.Br.) Munro ex Benth.

Elytrophorus

spicatus (Willd.) A.Camus

Enneapogon

avenaceus (Lindl.) C.E.Hubb.

caerulescens (Gaudich.) N.T.Burb.

caerulescens var. caerulescens

clelandii N.T.Burb.

cylindricus N.T.Burb.

decipiens Kakudid

eremophilus Kakudidi

intermedius N.T.Burb.

lindleyanus (Domin) C.E.Hubb.

oblongus N.T.Burb.

pallidus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.

polyphyllus (Domin) N.T.Burb.

purpurascens R.Br.) P.Beauv.

robustissimus (Domin) N.T.Burb.

Enteropogon

acicularis (Lindl.) Lazarides

dolichostachyus (Lag.) Keng ex Lazarides

minutus Lazarides

ramosus B.K.Simon

Eragrostis

A51007 Limestone

amabilis (L.) Wight & Arn. ex Nees [Eragrostis tenella P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.]

australasica (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.

barrelieri Daveau

basedowii Jedwabr.

brownii (Kunth) Nees ex Steud.

cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex. Janch.

concinna (R.Br.) Steud.

confertiflora J.M.Black

crateriformis Lazarides

cumingii Steud.

D10558 islands

D154396 Nitmiluk

desertorum Domin

dielsii Pilg. ex Diels & E.Pritz.

ecarinata Lazarides

elongata (Willd.) Jacq.

eriopoda Benth.

exigua Lazarides

falcata (Gaudich.) Gaudich. ex Steud.

fallax Lazarides [Eragrostis tenax Jedwabnik, non (H.B.K.) Steud.]

filicaulis Lazarides

hirticaulis Lazarides

infecunda J.M.Black

kennedyae Turner

lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.

lanicaulis Lazarides

laniflora Benth.

lanipes Benth.

leptocarpa Benth.

mexicana (Hornem.) Link

minor Host

olida Lazarides

parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.

pergracilis S.T.Blake

petraea Lazarides

pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.

potamophila Lazarides

pubescens (R.Br.) Steud.

rigidiuscula Domin

schultzii Benth.

setifolia Nees.

sororia Domin

spartinoides Steud.

speciosa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.

stagnalis Lazarides

stenostachya (R.Br.) Steud.

sterilis Domin

subtilis Lazarides

superba Peyritsch

tenellula (Kunth) Steud.

tenuifolia (A.Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud.

uvida Lazarides

xerophila Domin

Eriachne

agrostidea F.Muell.

aristidea F.Muell.

armittii F.Muell. ex Benth.

avenacea R.Br.

axillaris Lazarides

basalis Lazarides

basedowii Hartley

benthamii Hartley

bleeseri Pilg.

burkittii Jansen

capillaris R.Br.

ciliata R.Br.

compacta Lazarides

fastigiata Lazarides

festucacea F.Muell.

filiformis Hartley

flaccida Hartley

glandulosa Lazarides

glauca R.Br.

glauca var. barbinodis Hartley

glauca var. glauca

helmsii Domin

major (Ewart & O.B.Davies) Lazarides

melicacea F.Muell.

minuta Lazarides

mucronata R.Br.

nervosa Ewart & Cookson

nodosa Lazarides

obtusa R.Br.

pallescens R.Br.

pallescens var. pallescens

pauciflora W.Fitzg.

pulchella Domin

pulchella subsp. dominii (Hartley) Lazarides

pulchella subsp. pulchella

schultziana F.Muell.

scleranthoides F.Muell.

semiciliata Lazarides

squarrosa R.Br.

stipacea F.Muell.

sulcata Hartley

triodioides Domin

triseta Nees ex Steud.

vesiculosa Lazarides

Eriochloa

australiensis Stapf ex Thell.

crebra S.T.Blake

decumbens F.M.Bailey

procera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb.

pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.) J.M.Black

Eulalia

annua B.K.Simon

aurea (Bory) Kunth

mackinlayi (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Kuntze

Festuca

elatior L.

Germainia

grandiflora (S.T.Blake) Chai-Anan

truncatiglumis (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Chai-Anan

Heterachne

abortiva (R.Br.) Druce

gulliveri Benth.

gulliveri var. gulliveri

Heteropogon

contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.

triticeus (R.Br.) Stapf

Hygrochloa

aquatica Lazarides

cravenii Lazarides

Hymenachne

acutigluma (Steud.) Gilliland

amplexicaulis (Rudge) Nees

Hyparrhenia

rufa (Nees) Stapf

Imperata

cylindrica (L.) Reausch.

Isachne

confusa Ohwi

globosa (Thunb.) Kuntze

globosa var. effusa (Trin. ex Hook.f.) Senay

pulchella Roth ex Roem. & Schult.

Ischaemum

australe R.Br.

australe var. arundinaceum (F.Muell. ex Benth.) B.K.Simon

australe var. australe

australe var. villosum (R.Br.) Benth.

barbatum Retz.

decumbens Benth.

fragile R.Br.

rugosum Salisb.

rugosum var. rugosum

rugosum var. segetum (Trin.) Hack.

tropicum B.K.Simon

Iseilema

calvum C.E.Hubb.

ciliatum C.E.Hubb.

convexum C.E.Hubb.

dolichotrichum C.E.Hubb.

eremaeum S.T.Blake

fragile S.T.Blake

macratherum Domin

membranaceum (Lindl.) Domin

trichopus (Benth.) C.E.Hubb.

vaginiflorum Domin

windersii C.E.Hubb.

Leersia

hexandra Sw.

Leptochloa

digitata (R.Br.) Domin

fusca (L.) Kunth

fusca subsp. fusca [Diplachne parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.]

fusca subsp. muelleri (Benth.) N.Snow

fusca subsp. uninervia (J.Presl) N.Snow

neesii (Thwaites) Benth.

Lepturus

A51850 Mataranka

geminatus C.E.Hubb.

repens (G.Forst.) R.Br.

xerophilus Domin

Lolium

loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz.

perenne L.

rigidum Gaudin

Melinis

minutiflora P.Beauv.

repens (Willd.) Zizka

Micraira

adamsii Lazarides

compacta Lazarides

dentata Lazarides

dunlopii Lazarides

inserta Lazarides

multinervia Lazarides

pungens Lazarides

spinifera Lazarides

subspicata Lazarides

tenuis Lazarides

viscidula Lazarides

Microchloa

indica (L.f.) P.Beauv.

Mnesithea

formosa (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef

granularis (L.) de Koning & Sosef

rottboellioides (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef

Monachather

paradoxus Steud.

Neurachne

munroi (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

tenuifolia S.T.Blake

Ophiuros

exaltatus (L.) Kuntze

Oplismenus

burmanni (Retz.) P.Beauv.

compositus (L.) P.Beauv.

hirtellus (L.) P.Beauv.

Oryza

australiensis Domin

meridionalis Ng

minuta C.Presl

rufipogon Griff.

sativa L.

Oxychloris

scariosa (F.Muell.) Lazarides

Panicum

antidotale Retz.

D154493 hairy glumes

decompositum R.Br.

decompositum var. decompositum

decompositum var. tenuoir F.M.Bailey

effusum R.Br.

gilvum Launert

laevinode Lindl.

latzii R.D.Webster

luzonense C.Presl

miliaceum L.

mindanaense Merr.

paludosum Roxb.

seminudum Domin

trachyrhachis Benth.

trichoides Sw.

Paractaenum

novae-hollandiae P.Beauv.

novae-hollandiae subsp. reversum (F.Muell.) R.D.Webster

refractum (F.Muell.) R.D.Webster

Paraneurachne

muelleri (Hack.) S.T.Blake

Paspalidium

basicladum Hughes

clementii (Domin) C.E.Hubb.

constrictum (Domin) C.E.Hubb.

distans (Trin.) Hughes

gracile (R.Br.) Hughes

jubiflorum (Trin.) Hughes

rarum (R.Br.) Hughes

reflexum R.D.Webster

retiglume (Domin) Hughes

udum S.T.Blake

Paspalum

conjugatum Bergius

dilatatum Poir.

longifolium Roxb.

plicatulum Michx.

scrobiculatum L.

vaginatum Sw.

Pennisetum

basedowii Summerh. & C.E.Hubb.

clandestinum Chiov.

pedicellatum Trin.

pedicellatum subsp. pedicellatum

pedicellatum subsp. unispiculum Brunken

polystachion (L.) Schult.

polystachion subsp. polystachion

Perotis

rara R.Br.

Pheidochloa

gracilis S.T.Blake

Phragmites

australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.

vallatoria (Pluk. ex L.) Veldkamp [Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud.]

Piptatherum

miliaceum (L.) Coss.

Poa

annua L.

pratensis L.

Polypogon

monspeliensis (L.) Desf.

Pseudochaetochloa

australiensis Hitchc. [Pennisetum arnhemicum F.Muell.]

Pseudopogonatherum

contortum (Brongn.) A.Camus

irritans R.Br.

Pseudoraphis

spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery

Rostraria

cristata (L.) Tzvelev

Rottboellia

cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton

Sacciolepis

indica (L.) Chase

myosuroides (R.Br.) A.Camus

Schismus

barbatus (L.) Juel

Schizachyrium

crinizonatum S.T.Blake

D21454 wingless

dolosum S.T.Blake

fragile (R.Br.) A.Camus

occultum S.T.Blake

pachyarthron C.A.Gardner

perplexum S.T.Blake

pseudeulalia (Hosok.) S.T.Blake

Sehima

nervosum (Rottler.) Stapf

Setaria

apiculata (Scribn. & Merr.) K.Schum.

dielsii R.A.W.Herm.

incrassata (Hochst.) Hack.

italica (L.) P.Beauv.

oplismenoides R.A.W.Herrm.

pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.

pumila subsp. pallide-fusca (K.Schum.) B.K.Simon

pumila subsp. queenslandica Domin

sphacelata (K.Schum.) Moss

surgens Stapf

verticillata (L.) P.Beauv.

Sorghum

almum Parodi

amplum Lazarides

bicolor (L.) Moench

brachypodum Lazarides

bulbosum Lazarides

ecarinatum Lazarides

exstans Lazarides

grande Lazarides

interjectum Lazarides

intrans F.Muell. ex Benth.

laxiflorum F.M.Bailey

macrospermum E.D.Garber

matarankense E.D.Garber & Synder

plumosum (R.Br.) P.Beauv.

plumosum var. plumosum

stipoideum (Ewart & Jean White) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.

timorense (Kunth) Buse in de Vriese

Spathia

neurosa Ewart & M.E.L.Archer

Spinifex

longifolius R.Br.

Sporobolus

actinocladus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

africanus (Poir.) Robyns & Tournay

australasicus Domin

blakei De Nardi ex B.K.Simon

caroli Mez

coromandelianus (Retz.) Kunth

jacquemontii Kunth

latzii B.K.Simon

lenticularis S.T.Blake

mitchellii (Trin.) C.E.Hubb. ex S.T.Blake

natalensis (Steud.) Dur. & Schinz.

pulchellus R.Br.

pyramidalis P.Beauv.

scabridus S.T.Blake

virginicus (L.) Kunth

Symplectrodia

gracilis Lazarides

lanosa Lazarides

Thaumastochloa

brassii C.E.Hubb.

major S.T.Blake

monilifera Sosef & de Koning

pubescens (Benth.) C.E.Hubb.

rariflora (Bailey) C.E.Hubb.

rubra Sosef & de Koning

striata Sosef & de Koning

Themeda

arguens (L.) Hack.

avenacea (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche

quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze

triandra Forssk.

Thuarea

involuta (G.Forst.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.

Thyridolepis

mitchelliana (Nees) S.T.Blake

multiculmis (Pilg.) S.T.Blake

xerophila (Domin) S.T.Blake

Tragus

australianus S.T.Blake

Triodia

 

Plectrachne Henrard

aristiglumis (Lazarides) Lazarides [Plectrachne aristiglumis Lazarides]

aurita Lazarides

basedowii E.Pritz.

bitextura Lazarides [Plectrachne pungens (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb.]

brizoides N.T.Burb. [Triodia clelandii N.T.Burb.]

burbidgeana S.W.L.Jacobs

bynoei (C.E.Hubb.) Lazarides [Plectrachne bynoei C.E.Hubb.]

contorta (Lazarides) Lazarides [Plectrachne contorta Lazarides]

D142561 laterite

D62418 Matt Wilson

epactia S.W.L.Jacobs

helmsii (C.E.Hubb.) Lazarides [Plectrachne helmsii C.E.Hubb.]

hubbardii N.T.Burb.

integra Lazarides

intermedia Cheel

inutilis N.T.Burb.

irritans R.Br.

latzii Lazarides

longiceps J.M.Black [Triodia integra Lazarides]

longiloba Lazarides

melvillei (C.E.Hubb.) Lazarides [Plectrachne melvillei C.E.Hubb.]

microstachya R.Br.

plectrachnoides N.T.Burb.

procera R.Br.

pungens R.Br.

racemigera C.A.Gardner

radonensis S.W.L.Jacobs

roscida N.T.Burb.

salina Lazarides

schinzii (Henrard) Lazarides

spicata N.T.Burb.

stenostachya Domin

triaristata Lazarides

triticoides C.A.Gardner

uniaristata (Lazarides) Lazarides [Plectrachne uniaristata Lazarides]

wiseana C.A.Gardner

Tripogon

loliiformis (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.

Triraphis

mollis R.Br.

Uranthoecium

truncatum (Maiden & Betche) Stapf

Urochloa

argentea (R.Br.) Hughes [Brachiaria argentea (R.Br.) Hughes]

atrisola R.D.Webster [Brachiaria atrisola R.D.Webster]

D14825 (Latz 6060)

distachya (L.) T.Q.Nguyen [Brachiaria distachya (L.) Stapf]

gilesii (Benth.) Hughes [Brachiaria gilesii (Benth) Chase] [Brachiaria notochthona (Domin) Stapf]

gilesii subsp. gilesii

holosericea (R.Br.) R.D.Webster [Brachiaria holosericea (R.Br.) Hughes]

holosericea subsp. holosericea

holosericea subsp. velutina R.D.Webster

humidicola (Rendle) O.Morrone & F.O.Zuloaga

maxima (Jacq.) R.D.Webster [Panicum maximum varcoloratum C.T.White] [Panicum maximum Jacq.]

mosambicensis (Hack.) Dandy

mutica (Forssk.) T.Q.Nguyen [Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf]

piligera (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.D.Webster [Brachiaria piligera (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Hughes]

polyphylla (R.Br.) R.D.Webster [Brachiaria polyphylla (R.Br.) Hughes]

praetervisa (Domin) Hughes [Brachiaria praetervisa (Domin) C.E.Hubb.] [Brachiaria windersii C.E.Hubb.]

pubigera (Roem. & Schult.) R.D.Webster [Brachiaria pubigera (Roem. & Schult.) S.T.Blake]

ramosa (L.) R.D.Webster [Brachiaria ramosa (L.) Stapf]

reptans (L.) Stapf [Brachiaria reptans (L.) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb.]

subquadripara (Trin.) R.D.Webster [Brachiaria subquadripara (Trin.) Hitchc.]

Vulpia

myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.

Whiteochloa

airoides (R.Br.) Lazarides

capillipes (Benth.) Lazarides

cymbiformis (Hughes) B.K.Simon

multiciliata Lazarides

semitonsa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) C.E.Hubb.

Xerochloa

barbata R.Br.

imberbis R.Br.

laniflora F.Muell. ex Benth.

Yakirra

australiensis (Domin) Lazarides & R.D.Webster

australiensis var. australiensis

australiensis var. intermedia R.D.Webster

majuscula (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Lazarides & R.D.Webster

muelleri (Hughes) Lazarides & R.D.Webster

nulla Lazarides & R.D.Webster

pauciflora (R.Br.) Lazarides & R.D.Webster

Zygochloa

paradoxa (R.Br.) S.T.Blake


PODOCARPACEAE

Podocarpus

grayi de Laub.


PODOSTEMACEAE

Tristicha

trifaria (Bory ex Willd.) Spreng.


POLYGALACEAE

Comesperma

A77288 Tanami

aphyllum R.Br. ex Benth.

pallidum Pedley

secundum Banks ex DC.

viscidulum F.Muell.

Polygala

A77628 Davenport Ranges [Polygala latzii Pedley ined.]

arvensis Willd.

D122251Yinberries

D132655 ciliate alae

D13716 Kakadu

D137211 Bradshaw

D15087 Larrimah

D19911 Top End

D25064 Mudginberri

D27554 Gregory

D2979 Tipperary

D44249 Edith Falls

eriocephala F.Muell. ex Benth.

exsquarrosa Adema

gabrielae Domin

glaucoides L. [Polygala linarifolia non Willd.]

isingii Pedley

longifolia Poir.

orbicularis Benth.

orbicularis var. orbicularis (Benth.) Domin

pycnophylla Domin

rhinanthoides Sol. ex Benth.

rhinanthoides var. minor Benth.

stenoclada Benth.

stenoclada var. stenosepala Benth.

tepperi F.Muell.

triflora L. [Polygala linarifolia Willd.]

wightiana Wight & Arn.

Salomonia

ciliata (L.) DC.


POLYGONACEAE

Acetosa

vesicaria (L.) A.Love

Antigonon

leptopus Hook. & Arn.

Emex

australis Steinh.

Muehlenbeckia

florulenta Meisn. [Muehlenbeckia cunninghamii (Meisn.) F.Muell.]

rhyticarya F.Muell.

Persicaria

attenuata (R.Br.) Sojak

attenuata subsp. attenuata Hewson

barbata (L.) H.Hara

D17952 Bulkine Billabong

decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson

lapathifolia (L.) Gray

orientalis (L.) Spach

strigosa (R.Br.) H.Gross

Polygonum

argyrocoleon Steud. ex Kunze

aviculare L.

plebeium R.Br.

Rumex

brownii Campd.

crispus L.

crystallinus Lange


POLYPODIACEAE

Drynaria

quercifolia (L.) J.J.Sm.

Microsorum Link

grossum (Langsd. & Fisch.) S.B.Andrews [Microsorum scolopendrium Burm.f.]


PONTEDERIACEAE

Eichhornia

crassipes (C.Mart.) Solms

Monochoria

australasica Ridl.

cyanea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

hastata (L.) Solms

vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl ex Kunth


PORTULACACEAE

Calandrinia

balonensis Lindl.

D123692 Keep River

D125727 Yinberrie Hills

D47875 small seeds

D62887 arenicola

D7246 oblonga

disperma J.M.Black

eremaea Ewart

gracilis Benth.

pleiopetala F.Muell.

polyandra Benth.

ptychosperma (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.

pumila F.Muell.

quadrivalvis F.Muell.

remota J.M.Black

reticulata Ali

stagnensis J.M.Black

uniflora F.Muell.

Grahamia Gillies ex Hook.

australiana (J.M.Black) G.D.Rowley [Anacampseros australiana J.M.Black]

Portulaca

bicolor F.Muell.

bicolor var. bicolor

bicolor var. rosea Maiden & Betche

D16855 Scalded Area

D43570 rock pools

D48049 Limestone

digyna F.Muell.

filifolia F.Muell.

intraterranea J.M.Black

oleracea L.

oligosperma F.Muell.

pilosa L.

tuberosa Roxb.

Sedopsis

D77223 sandstone

filsonii (J.H.Willis) J.H.Willis


POTAMOGETONACEAE

Potamogeton

crispus L.

octandrus Poir. [Potamogeton javanicus Hassk.]

pectinatus L.

tricarinatus F.Muell. & A.Benn. ex A.Benn.


PRIMULACEAE

Anagallis

pumila Sw.

Samolus

eremaeus S.W.L.Jacobs


PROTEACEAE

Banksia

dentata L.f.

Grevillea

agrifolia A.Cunn. ex R.Br.

albiflora C.T.White

angulata R.Br.

aurea Olde & Marriott

benthamiana McGill.

brevis Olde & Marriott

byrnesii McGill.

decurrens Ewart & O.B.Davies

dimidiata F.Muell.

dryandri R.Br.

dryandri subsp. dasycarpa McGill.

dryandri subsp. dryandri

dunlopii Makinson

eriostachya Lindl.

erythroclada W.Fitzg.

formosa McGill.

glabrescens Olde & Marriott

goodii R.Br.

heliosperma R.Br.

juncifolia Hook.

juncifolia subsp. juncifolia

longicuspis McGill.

mimosoides R.Br.

miniata W.Fitzg.

myosodes McGill.

nematophylla F.Muell.

nematophylla subsp. nematophylla

parallela Knight

pluricaulis (McGill.) Olde & Marriott [Grevillea goodii subsp. pluricaulis McGill.]

polyacida McGill.

prasina McGill.

pteridifolia Knight

pterosperma F.Muell.

pungens R.Br.

pyramidalis A.Cunn. ex R.Br.

pyramidalis subsp. leucadendron (A.Cunn. ex R.Br.) Makinson

pyramidalis subsp. longiloba (F.Muell.) Olde & Marriott

refracta R.Br.

refracta subsp. glandulifera Olde & Marriott

refracta subsp. refracta

rubicunda S.Moore

stenobotrya F.Muell.

striata R.Br.

versicolor McGill.

wickhamii Meisn.

wickhamii subsp. aprica McGill.

Hakea

arborescens R.Br.

chordophylla F.Muell.

divaricata L.A.S.Johnson

eyreana (S.Moore) McGill.

grammatophylla (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

leucoptera R.Br.

leucoptera subsp. leucoptera

lorea (R.Br.) R.Br.

lorea subsp. borealis W.R.Barker

lorea subsp. lorea [Hakea cunninghamii R.Br.] [Hakea suberea S.Moore]

macrocarpa R.Br.

minyma Maconochie

rhombales F.Muell.

standleyensis Maconochie

Helicia

australasica F.Muell.

Persoonia

falcata R.Br.

Stenocarpus

acacioides F.Muell.

cunninghamii R.Br.

verticis Foreman


PSILOTACEAE

Psilotum

nudum (L.) Griseb.


PTERIDACEAE

Acrostichum

aureum L.

speciosum Willd.

Pteris

tremula R.Br.

tripartita Sw.

vittata L.


RANUNCULACEAE

Clematis

microphylla DC.

microphylla var. microphylla

pickeringii A.Gray


RESTIONACEAE

Dapsilanthus

elatior (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson [Leptocarpus elatior R.Br.]

ramosus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson [Leptocarpus ramosus R.Br.]

spathaceus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs & L.A.S.Johnson [Leptocarpus spathaceus R.Br.]


RHAMNACEAE

Alphitonia

excelsa (Fenzl) Benth.

incana (Roxb.) Kurz

obtusifolia Braid

obtusifolia var. tenuis Braid

Colubrina

asiatica (L.) Brongn.

Cryptandra

D19989 Jabiru

D4783 Oenpelli

Emmenosperma

cunninghamii Benth.

Stenanthemum

A83203 Palm Valley

petraeum Rye

Ventilago

viminalis Hook.

Ziziphus

mauritiana Lam.

oenopolia Mill.

quadrilocularis F.Muell.


RHIZOPHORACEAE

Bruguiera

exaristata Ding Hou

gymnorrhiza (L.) Savigny

parviflora (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. ex Griff.

sexangula (Lour.) Poir.

Carallia

brachiata (Lour.) Merr.

Ceriops

australis (C.T.White) Ballment, T.J.Sm. & J.A.Stoddart

decandra (Griff.) Ding Hou

tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob.

Rhizophora

apiculata Blume

lamarckii Montrouz.

stylosa Griff.


RUBIACEAE

Aidia

racemosa (Cav.) Tirveng.

Canthium

attenuatum R.Br. ex Benth.

coprosmoides F.Muell.

D55756 Gunn Point

latifolium F.Muell. ex Benth.

lineare E.Pritz.

Cyclophyllum

schultzii (O.Schwarz) S.T.Reynolds

schultzii f. angustifolium S.T.Reynolds

schultzii f. schultzii

Dentella

arnhemensis Halford ms

asperata Airy Shaw

browniana Domin

dioeca Airy Shaw

minutissima C.T.White & W.D.Francis

pulvinata Airy Shaw

repens J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.

Gardenia

D70867 Fitzmaurice

dacryoides A.Cunn. ex Puttock

ewartii Puttock

ewartii subsp. ewartii

faucicola Puttock

fucata R.Br. ex Benth.

jabiluka Puttock

kakaduensis Puttock

megasperma F.Muell.

pyriformis A.Cunn. ex Benth.

pyriformis subsp. orientalis Puttock

pyriformis subsp. pyriformis

resinosa F.Muell.

resinosa subsp. resinosa

schwarzii Puttock

Guettarda

speciosa L.

Gynochthodes

australiensis J.T.Johanss.

Hedyotis

auricularia L.

auricularia var. melanesica

Ixora

timorensis Decne. [Ixora klanderiana F.Muell.]

Kailarsenia

suffruticosa (R.Br. ex Benth.) Puttock

Knoxia

stricta Gaertn.

Kohautia

australiensis Halford

Mitracarpus

hirtus (L.) DC.

Morinda

citrifolia L.

D29011 black

jasminoides A.Cunn.

Nauclea

orientalis (L.) L.

Oldenlandia

argillacea (Halford) Halford

corymbosa L.

corymbosa var. corymbosa L.

D154492 minute

delicata (Halford) Halford

galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

intonsa Halford

laceyi (Halford) Halford

largiflorens (Halford) Halford

leptocaulis (Halford) Halford

mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

mitrasacmoides subsp. mitrasacmoides

mitrasacmoides subsp. nigricans Halford, 1992

pterospora (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

spathulata Halford

spermacocoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

tenuifolia Burm.f.

thysanota (Halford) Halford

Pavetta

brownii Bremek. [Ixora tomentosa auct. non Roxb.]

brownii var. brownii

conferta S.T.Reynolds

granitica F.Muell. ex Bremek.

muelleri Bremek.

rupicola S.T.Reynolds

speciosa S.T.Reynolds

tenella S.T.Reynolds

vaga S.T.Reynolds

Pogonolobus

reticulatus F.Muell. [Coelospermum reticulatum (F.Muell.) Benth.] [Caelospermum reticulatum (F.Muell.) Benth.]

Pomax

A89438 Sand Dunes

rupestris F.Muell.

Psychotria

coelosperma F.M.Bailey

daphnoides A.Cunn. ex Hook.

loniceroides Sieber ex DC.

nesophila F.Muell.

Psydrax

ammophila S.T.Reynolds

attenuata (R.Br. ex Benth.) S.T.Reynolds

attenuata var. tenella S.T.Reynolds

latifolia (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.T.Reynolds

odorata (Seem.) S.T.Reynolds

odorata var. arnhemica S.T.Reynolds

oleifolia (Hook.f.) S.T.Reynolds

pendulina S.T.Reynolds

saligna S.T.Reynolds

saligna var. filiforme S.T.Reynolds

suaveolens (S.Moore) S.T.Reynolds

Richardia

brasiliensis Gomes

scabra L.

Scyphiphora

hydrophylacea Gaertn.

Spermacoce

A18601 aurantiseta

A24794 confertanthera

A24796 trichosiphonia

A30636 phalloides [Spermacoce involucrata O.Schwarz]

A3351 resinosula

A52713 cardiophora

A55625 parviceps

A63546 lignosa

A73882 erectiloba

articularis L.f. [Spermacoce hispida L.]

assurgens Ruiz & Pav.

auriculata F.Muell.

brachystema R.Br. ex Benth.

breviflora F.Muell. ex Benth.

D129311 variabilis

D137469 discreta

D137767 phaeosperma

D137913 scabrisina

D137914 suprahila

D138907 constricta

D138939 erosa

D138967 pectinifera

D139708 latimarginata

D140048 amphicalymma

D140058 aequabilis

D14245 redacta

D146751 caudata

D17949 longipila

D18462 diversistyla

D20917 lamprosperma

D23270 occultiseta

D3407 graniticola

D43976 retitesta

D45485 brevidens

D47891 rupicola

D49471 protrusa

D63326 cyanocephala

D71482 elaiosoma

gilliesiae (Specht) J.R.Clarkson

hillii (Chippend.) Govaerts [Spermacoce scabra Ewart]

laevigata F.Muell.

latifolia Aubl.

leptoloba Benth.

membranacea R.Br. ex Benth.

multicaulis Benth.

omissa J.R.Clarkson [Spermacoce suffruticosa R.Br. ex Benth.]

pogostoma Benth.

stenophylla F.Muell. [Spermacoce exserta Benth.]

verticillata L.

Synaptantha

scleranthoides (F.Muell.) Pedley ex Halford

tillaeacea (F.Muell.) Hook.f.

tillaeacea var. hispidula Halford

tillaeacea var. tillaeacea

Tarenna

australis (Benth.) Ali & Robbr.

dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.Moore

dallachiana var. expandens (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds

foliosa S.Moore

pentamera (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds [Ixora pentamera Benth.]

Tarennoidea

wallichii (Hook.f.) Tirveng. & Sastre

Timonius

timon (Spreng.) Merr.

Triflorensia

australis (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds


RUPPIACEAE

Ruppia

maritima L.

tuberosa J.S.Davis & Toml.


RUTACEAE

Boronia

amplectens Duretto

decumbens Duretto

grandisepala F.Muell.

grandisepala subsp. acanthophida Duretto

grandisepala subsp. grandisepala

jucunda Duretto

lanceolata F.Muell.

lanuginosa Endl. [Boronia affinis R.Br. ex Benth.]

laxa Duretto

prolixa Duretto

quadrilata Duretto

rupicola Duretto

suberosa Duretto

tolerans Duretto

verecunda Duretto

viridiflora Duretto

wilsonii (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Duretto

xanthastrum Duretto

Citrus

gracilis Mabb.

Clausena

D39161 Tipperary

Drummondita

calida (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson

Geijera

salicifolia Schott

Glycosmis

sapindoides Wall. ex Oliv.

trifoliata (Blume) Spreng.

Luvunga Buch.-Ham. ex Wight & Arn.

monophylla (DC.) Mabb. [Paramignya trimera (Oliv.) Burkill]

Melicope

elleryana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley

Micromelum

minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.

Murraya

koenigii (L.) Spreng.

paniculata (L.) Jack

paniculata var. ovatifoliolata Engl.

Neobyrnesia

suberosa J.A.Armstr.

Zanthoxylum

parviflorum Benth.


SALVINIACEAE

Salvinia

molesta D.S.Mitch.


SANTALACEAE

Anthobolus

filifolius R.Br.

leptomerioides F.Muell.

Dendromyza

reinwardtiana (Blume ex Kunth) Danser

Exocarpos

latifolius R.Br.

sparteus R.Br.

Santalum

acuminatum (R.Br.) DC.

album L.

lanceolatum R.Br.


SAPINDACEAE

Alectryon

kimberleyanus S.T.Reynolds

oleifolius (Desf.) S.T.Reynolds

oleifolius subsp. elongatus S.T.Reynolds

tropicus (S.T.Reynolds) S.T.Reynolds

Allophylus

cobbe (L.) Raeusch.

Arytera

bifoliolata S.T.Reynolds

Atalaya

D123943 Elizabeth River

hemiglauca (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.

salicifolia (DC.) Blume

variifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.

Cardiospermum

halicacabum L.

halicacabum var. halicacabum

Cupaniopsis

anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.

Diplopeltis

stuartii F.Muell.

stuartii var. glandulosa A.S.George

stuartii var. stuartii

Distichostemon

arnhemicus S.T.Reynolds

barklyanus S.T.Reynolds

filamentosus S.Moore

hispidulus (Endl.) Baill.

hispidulus var. aridus S.T.Reynolds

hispidulus var. hispidulus

hispidulus var. phyllopterus (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds

Dodonaea

coriacea (Ewart & O.B.Davies) McGill.

lanceolata F.Muell.

lanceolata var. lanceolata

microzyga F.Muell.

microzyga var. microzyga

oxyptera F.Muell.

petiolaris F.Muell.

physocarpa F.Muell.

platyptera F.Muell.

polyzyga F.Muell.

stenophylla F.Muell.

viscosa Jacq.

viscosa subsp. angustissima (DC.) J.G.West

viscosa subsp. mucronata J.G.West

Ganophyllum

falcatum Blume

Harpullia

leichhardtii F.Muell. ex Benth.

Toechima

D55598 East Alligator


SAPOTACEAE

Mimusops

elengi L.

Pouteria

arnhemica (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Baehni

richardii (F.Muell.) Baehni

sericea (Aiton) Baehni


SCHIZAEACEAE

Actinostachys

digitata (L.) Wall. ex Reed [Schizaea digitata (L.) Sw.]

wagneri (Selling) Reed

Schizaea

dichotoma (L.) Sm.


SCROPHULARIACEAE

Adenosma

muelleri Benth.

Bacopa

floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst.

Buchnera

asperata R.Br.

ciliata Pennell

gracilis R.Br.

linearis R.Br.

ramosissima R.Br.

tetragona R.Br.

urticifolia R.Br.

Centranthera

cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.

tranquebarica (Spreng.) Merr.

Dopatrium

junceum Ham.

Elacholoma

hornii F.Muell. & Tate

Glossostigma

diandrum (L.) Kuntze

Limnophila

aromatica (Lam.) Merr.

australis Wannan & J.T.Waterh.

brownii Wannan

chinensis (Osbeck) Merr.

fragrans (G.Forst.) Seem.

Lindernia

A4814 Willowra

A55276 Showy Anthers

A81528 Cliff lover

aplectra W.R.Barker [Lindernia subulata var. glanduligera Specht]

ciliata (Colsm.) Pennell

clausa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

cleistandra W.R.Barker

cowiei W.R.Barker

crustacea (L.) F.Muell.

D123064 Small whitish corolla

D123065 Litchfield

D123723 Long leaved

D125314 Kakadu

D137732 Brennans Showy Anthers

D137733 Nabarlek

D19354 Robyns Showy Anthers

D19360 Hann River

D2529 Dissected leaf

D28769 Melville Island

D43216 Robust branched

D46758 Open throated

D47857 Recurved hood

D58561 Mount Bundey

D814 Cleft hood

lobelioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

plantaginea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

pubescens (Benth.) W.R.Barker

rupestris W.R.Barker

scapigera R.Br.

subulata R.Br.

tectanthera W.R.Barker

tenuifolia (Colsm.) Alston [Lindernia vitacea (Kerr ex Barnett) Philcox] [Lindernia viatica (Kerr ex Barnett) Philcox]

Mecardonia Ruiz & Pav.

procumbens Small

Microcarpaea

minima (Retz.) Merr.

Mimulus

A30171 Groote Eylandt

gracilis R.Br.

prostratus Benth.

uvedaliae Benth.

uvedaliae var. lutea Benth.

uvedaliae var. uvedaliae

Peplidium

A88036 Tanami

aithocheilum W.R.Barker

foecundum W.R.Barker

maritimum (L.f.) Asch.

muelleri Benth.

Rhamphicarpa

australiensis Steenis

Scoparia

dulcis L.

Stemodia

A57025 Manners Creek

A65613 Tanami

debilis Benth.

florulenta W.R.Barker

glabella W.R.Barker

grossa Benth.

lathraia W.R.Barker

lythrifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.

tephropelina W.R.Barker

viscosa Roxb.

Striga

curviflora (R.Br.) Benth.

multiflora Benth.

parviflora Benth.

squamigera W.R.Barker


SELAGINELLACEAE

Selaginella

ciliaris (Retz.) Spring

D22971

pygmaea (Kaulf.) Alston

uliginosa (Labill.) Spring


SIMAROUBACEAE

Brucea

javanica (L.) Merr.

Harrisonia

brownii A.Juss.


SIMAROUBACEAE

D55266 Mary River

 


SMILACACEAE

Smilax

australis R.Br.


SOLANACEAE

Capsicum

annuum L.

Datura

ferox L.

inoxia Mill.

leichhardtii F.Muell. ex Benth.

wrightii Regel

Duboisia

arenitensis Craven, Lepschi & Haegi

hopwoodii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

Lycium

ferocissimum Miers

Lycopersicon

esculentum Mill.

esculentum var. cerasiforme (Dun.) Alef.

lycopersicum (L.) H.Karst. ex Farw.

Nicotiana

benthamiana Domin

debneyi Domin

debneyi subsp. monoschizocarpa P.Horton

excelsior (J.M.Black) J.M.Black

glauca Graham

gossei Domin

megalosiphon Van Heurck & Mull.Arg.

megalosiphon subsp. sessilifolia P.Horton

occidentalis H.-M.Wheeler

occidentalis subsp. obliqua N.T.Burb.

rosulata (S.Moore) Domin

rosulata subsp. ingulba (J.M.Black) P.Horton

rosulata subsp. rosulata

simulans N.T.Burb.

velutina H.-M.Wheeler

Physalis

micrantha Link

minima L.

Solanum

A55445 Mt Brockman

americanum Mill.

asymmetriphyllum Specht

carduiforme F.Muell.

centrale J.M.Black

chenopodinum F.Muell.

chippendalei Symon

clarkiae Symon

cleistogamum Symon

coactiliferum J.M.Black

dioicum W.Fitzg.

diversiflorum F.Muell.

eardleyae Symon

eburneum Symon

echinatum R.Br.

elaeagnifolium Cav.

ellipticum R.Br.

erianthum D.Don

esuriale Lindl.

ferocissimum Lindl.

gilesii Symon

lasiophyllum Dunal

lucani F.Muell.

melanospermum F.Muell.

nigrum L.

orbiculatum Dunal ex Poir.

orbiculatum subsp. macrophyllum Symon

orbiculatum subsp. orbiculatum

petrophilum F.Muell.

pugiunculiferum C.T.White

quadriloculatum F.Muell.

seitheae Symon

sturtianum F.Muell.

tetrandrum R.Br.

torvum Sw.

tumulicola Symon

yirrkalense Symon


SONNERATIACEAE

Sonneratia

alba Sm. in B.Rees

lanceolata Blume


SPHENOCLEACEAE

Sphenoclea

zeylanica Gaertn.


STACKHOUSIACEAE

Macgregoria

racemigera F.Muell.

Stackhousia

A90542 Mt Liebig

clementii F.Muell.

D70123 Lake Mackay

intermedia F.M.Bailey

megaloptera F.Muell.


STEMONACEAE

Stemona

australiana (Benth.) C.H.Wright

prostrata Telford


STERCULIACEAE

Brachychiton

collinus Guymer

diversifolius R.Br.

diversifolius subsp. diversifolius

fitzgeraldianus Guymer

gregorii F.Muell.

megaphyllus Guymer

multicaulis Guymer

paradoxus Schott

spectabilis Guymer

tuberculatus (W.Fitzg.) Guymer

viscidulus (W.Fitzg.) Guymer

x hirtellus Guymer

Dicarpidium

A55270 Arnhemland

D24927 Katherine Gorge

monoicum F.Muell.

Gilesia

biniflora F.Muell.

Hannafordia

bissillii F.Muell.

bissillii subsp. bissillii

Helicteres

A63558 Kakadu

A78389 Darwinensis

angustifolia L.

cana (Schott & Endl.) Benth.

D148625 Douglas

D20342 Gove

D21039 linifolia

D2164 Glenluckie Ck

D27003 Litchfield

D29330 multicaulis

D4247 elongata

D47082 prostrata

dentata F.Muell. ex Benth.

dentata var. dentata

dentata var. flagellaris Benth.

dentata var. procumbens F.Muell. ex Benth.

hirsuta Lour.

isora L.

Hildegardia

australiensis G.J.Leach & Cheek

Keraudrenia

corollata (Steetz) Domin

hookeriana Walp.

integrifolia Steud.

nephrosperma Benth.

Melhania

incana B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.

oblongifolia F.Muell.

Melochia

corchorifolia L.

pyramidata L.

Pentapetes

phoenicea L.

Rulingia

loxophylla F.Muell.

magniflora F.Muell.

rotundifolia Turcz.

Sterculia

holtzei F.Muell.

quadrifida R.Br.

Waltheria

indica L.

virgata Ewart & Cookson


STYLIDIACEAE

Levenhookia

chippendalei F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis

Stylidium

accedens A.R.Bean

adenophorum Lowrie & Kenneally

aquaticum A.R.Bean

candelabrum Lowrie & Kenneally

capillare R.Br. [Stylidium quadrifurcatum F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis]

ceratophorum O.Schwarz

cordifolium W.Fitzg.

D123691 Mt Brockman

desertorum Carlquist

diffusum R.Br.

divergens A.R.Bean

dunlopianum Carlquist

ensatum A.R.Bean

ericksoniae J.H.Willis

fissilobum F.Muell.

floodii F.Muell.

floribundum R.Br.

fluminense F.L.Erickson & J.H.Willis

inaequipetalum J.M.Black

leptorrhizum F.Muell. [Stylidium barrettorum Lowrie & Kenneally]

lobuliflorum F.Muell.

longicornu Carlquist

multiscapum O.Schwarz

muscicola F.Muell.

nominatum Carlquist

pachyrhizum F.Muell.

pedunculatum R.Br. [Stylidium curtum Carlquist]

prophyllum Lowrie & Kenneally

rotundifolium R.Br. [Stylidium irrigum W.Fitzg.]

schizanthum F.Muell.

semipartitum F.Muell.

simulans Carlquist

stenophyllum A.R.Bean

symonii Carlquist

tenerrimum F.Muell. [Stylidium evolutum Carlquist]

tenerum Spreng. [Stylidium uliginosum auct. non Sw. ex Willd.]

turbinatum Lowrie & Kenneally


SURIANACEAE

Stylobasium

spathulatum Desf.

Suriana

maritima L.


TACCACEAE

Tacca

leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze

maculata Seem.


TAMARICACEAE

Tamarix

aphylla (L.) H.Karst.


THEACEAE

Ternstroemia

cherryi (F.M.Bailey) Merr.


THELYPTERIDACEAE

Ampelopteris

prolifera (Retz.) Copel.

Christella

dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy

dentata var. dentata

Cyclosorus

interruptus (Willd.) Ching

Macrothelypteris

torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching

Sphaerostephanos

heterocarpus (Blume) Holttum

unitus (L.) Holttum

unitus var. unitus


THYMELAEACEAE

Arnhemia

cryptantha Airy Shaw

Phaleria

macrocarpa (Scheff.) Boerl. [Phaleria clerodendron (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.]

octandra (L.) Baill.

Pimelea

ammocharis F.Muell.

interioris Rye

microcephala R.Br.

microcephala subsp. microcephala

penicillaris F.Muell.

simplex F.Muell.

simplex subsp. continua (J.M.Black) Thelfall

trichostachya Lindl.

Thecanthes

concreta (F.Muell.) Rye

D40250 Donydji

filifolia Rye

punicea (R.Br.) Wikstr.

sanguinea (F.Muell.) Rye

Wikstroemia

indica (L.) C.A.Mey.


TILIACEAE

Berrya

javanica (Turcz.) Burret

Corchorus

aestuans L.

aulacocarpus Halford

capsularis L.

elderi F.Muell.

fascicularis Lam.

macropetalus (F.Muell.) Domin

macropterus G.J.Leach & Cheek

olitorius L.

pascuorum Domin

pumilio R.Br. ex Benth.

rostrisepalus Domin

sericeus Ewart & O.B.Davies

sericeus subsp. densiflorus (Benth.) Halford

sericeus subsp. sericeus

sidoides F.Muell.

sidoides subsp. rostrisepalus (Domin) Halford

sidoides subsp. sidoides

sidoides subsp. vermicularis (F.Muell.) Halford

sublatus Halford

tridens L.

trilocularis L.

walcottii F.Muell.

Grewia

asiatica L.

breviflora Benth.

D7426 Cobourg Peninsula

orbifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.

oxyphylla Burret

retusifolia Kurz.

Schoutenia

ovata Korth.

Triumfetta

albida (Domin) Halford

antrorsa Halford

aquila Halford

arnhemica Halford

centralis Halford

chaetocarpa F.Muell.

cinerea Halford

clivorum Halford

clivorum subsp. brevipetala Halford

D138660 Fleshy

denticulata R.Br. ex Benth.

deserticola Halford

fissurata Halford

glaucescens (R.Br.) Benth.

inermis Halford

johnstonii F.Muell.

litticola Halford

longipedunculata Halford

maconochieana Halford

micracantha F.Muell.

oenpelliensis Halford

pannosa R.Br. ex Halford

parviflora R.Br. ex Benth.

pentandra A.Rich.

plumigera F.Muell.

prostrata Halford

repens (Blume) Merr. & Rolfe

rhomboidea Jacq.

ryeae Halford

ryeae subsp. ryeae

sylvicola Halford

triandra Sprague & Hutch.

viridis Halford

winneckeana F.Muell.


TURNERACEAE

Turnera

ulmifolia L.


TYPHACEAE

Typha

domingensis Pers.

orientalis C.Presl


ULMACEAE

Celtis

paniculata (Endl.) Planch.

philippensis Blanco

Trema

tomentosa (Roxb.) H.Hara

tomentosa var. tomentosa

tomentosa var. viridis (Planch.) Hewson


URTICACEAE

Laportea

interrupta (L.) Chew

Parietaria

cardiostegia Greuter

debilis G.Forst.

Pipturus

argenteus (J.R.Forst.) Wedd.

Pouzolzia

hirta (Blume) Hassk.

zeylanica (L.) A.Benn.

Urtica

urens L.


VERBENACEAE

Avicennia

integra N.C.Duke

marina (Forssk.) Vierh.

marina var. eucalyptifolia (Zipp.) N.C.Duke

Callicarpa

brevistyla Munir

candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.

Clerodendrum

costatum R.Br.

floribundum R.Br.

floribundum var. angustifolium Moldenke

floribundum var. attenuatum (R.Br.) Moldenke

floribundum var. coriaceum (R.Br.) Moldenke

floribundum var. ovatum (R.Br.) Domin

inerme (L.) Gaertn.

longiflorum Decne.

longiflorum var. glabrum Munir

tatei (F.Muell.) Munir

tomentosum (Vent.) R.Br.

tomentosum var. tomentosum

Dicrastylis

beveridgei F.Muell.

beveridgei subsp. beveridgei

beveridgei subsp. revoluta Munir

costelloi F.M.Bailey

costelloi var. costelloi

costelloi var. eriantha (F.Muell.) Munir

costelloi var. violacea Munir

doranii F.Muell.

exsuccosa (F.Muell.) Druce

exsuccosa subsp. exsuccosa

gilesii F.Muell.

gilesii var. bagotensis Munir

gilesii var. gilesii

gilesii var. laxa Munir

lewellinii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.

petermannensis Munir

Gmelina

arborea Roxb.

schlechteri H.J.Lam

Huxleya

linifolia Ewart & B.Rees

Lantana

camara L.

Lippia

alba (Mill.) N.E.Br. ex Britton & P.Wilson

alba var. alba

Newcastelia

bracteosa F.Muell. [Newcastelia elliptica Munir]

cephalantha F.Muell.

cladotricha F.Muell.

spodiotricha F.Muell.

Phyla

nodiflora (L.) Greene

nodiflora var. nodiflora

Pityrodia

angustisepala Munir

byrnesii Munir

chorisepala Munir

gilruthiana Munir

jamesii Specht

lanceolata Munir

lanuginosa Munir

loricata (F.Muell.) E.Pritz.

loxocarpa (F.Muell.) Druce

megalophylla Munir

puberula Munir

pungens Munir

quadrangulata Munir

serrata Munir

spenceri Munir

ternifolia (F.Muell.) Munir

Premna

acuminata R.Br.

dallachyana Benth.

herbacea Roxb.

odorata Blanco

serratifolia L.

Spartothamnella

puberula (F.Muell.) Maiden & Betche

teucriiflora (F.Muell.) Moldenke

Stachytarpheta

australis Moldenke

cayennensis (A.Rich.) Vahl

jamaicensis (L.) Vahl

Verbena

macrostachya F.Muell.

tenuisecta Briq.

Vitex

acuminata R.Br.

glabrata R.Br.

rotundifolia L.f.

trifolia L.

trifolia var. subtrisecta (Kuntze) Moldenke


VIOLACEAE

Hybanthus

aurantiacus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) F.Muell.

enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell.


VISCACEAE

Viscum

articulatum Burm.f.

whitei Blakely

whitei subsp. flexicaule (Barlow) Barlow


VITACEAE

Ampelocissus

acetosa (F.Muell.) Planch.

frutescens Jackes

Cayratia

acris (F.Muell.) Domin

maritima Jackes

trifolia (L.) Domin

Cissus

adnata Roxb.

reniformis Domin


VITTARIACEAE

Vittaria

ensiformis Sw.


XANTHORRHOEACEAE

Lomandra

leucocephala (R.Br.) Ewart

leucocephala var. robusta A.T.Lee

multiflora (R.Br.) Britten

multiflora subsp. multiflora

patens A.T.Lee

tropica A.T.Lee

tropica subsp. arnhemica A.T.Lee

tropica subsp. tropica

Xanthorrhoea

thorntonii Tate


XYRIDACEAE

Xyris

cheumatophila A.N.Doust & B.J.Conn

complanata R.Br.

indica L.

oligantha Steud.

pauciflora Willd.

pusilla Sol. ex R.Br.


ZAMIACEAE

Macrozamia

macdonnellii (F.Muell. ex Miq.) A.DC.


ZINGIBERACEAE

Curcuma

australasica Hook.f.


ZYGOPHYLLACEAE

Nitraria

billardieri L.

Tribulopis

angustifolia R.Br.

bicolor F.Muell.

pentandra R.Br.

sessilis (Domin) H.Eichler

Tribulus

A49319 Rabbit Flat

astrocarpus F.Muell.

cistoides L.

eichlerianus K.L.Wilson

hirsutus Benth.

hystrix R.Br.

macrocarpus F.Muell. ex Benth.

occidentalis R.Br.

ranunculiflorus F.Muell.

terrestris L.

Zygophyllum

apiculatum F.Muell.

aurantiacum (Lindl.) F.Muell.

aurantiacum subsp. aurantiacum

aurantiacum subsp. simplicifolium H.Eichler ex R.M.Barker

compressum J.M.Black

crassissimum Ising

eichleri R.M.Barker

emarginatum H.Eichler

eremaeum (Diels) Ostenf.

howittii F.Muell.

iodocarpum F.Muell.

ovatum Ewart & Jean White

prismatothecum F.Muell.

rowelliae R.M.Barker

simile H.Eichler

tesquorum J.M.Black